Police Medals (PPMG, PMG, PPM & PM) on the occasion of Independence Day, 2021

HomeNews

Police Medals (PPMG, PMG, PPM & PM) on the occasion of Independence Day, 2021

Police Medals (PPMG, PMG, PPM & PM) on the occasion of Independence Day, 2021 1,380 Police personnel have been awarded Medals on the occasion

DoPT’s initiative to find Employee of Month and to award certificate of excellence
Exemption of Income Tax to the pensioners/family pensioners who have been granted with Gallantry Awards: PCDA Circular No. 188
Rajbhasha Hindi: Details of awards/incentives being provided to employees who perform their official work in Hindi

Police Medals (PPMG, PMG, PPM & PM) on the occasion of Independence Day, 2021

police-medals-ppmg-pmg-ppm-pm-on-the-occasion-of-independence-day-2021

1,380 Police personnel have been awarded Medals on the occasion of Independence Day, 2021

प्रविष्टि तिथि: 14 AUG 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi

A total of 1,380 Police personnel have been awarded Medals on the occasion of Independence Day, 2021. The break-up is as under:-

Gallantry Medals

Name of the Medals Number of Medals Awarded
President’s Police Medal for Gallantry (PPMG) 02
Police Medal for Gallantry (PMG) 628

Service Medals

Name of the Medals Number of Medals Awarded
President’s Police Medal for Distinguished Service (PPM) 88
Police Medal for Meritorious Service (PM) 662

Among the majority of the 628 Gallantry Awards, 01 PPMG to J&K Police & 01 PPMG to CRPF (Posthumous) is being awarded, 398 personnel are being awarded for their gallant action in Jammu & Kashmir region, 155 personnel for their gallant action in Left Wing Extremism affected areas and 27 personnel for their gallant action in North-East Region. Among the personnel receiving Gallantry Awards 256 are from J&K Police, 151 are from CRPF, 23 are from ITBP and 67 are from Odisha Police, 25 are from Maharashtra and 20 are from Chhattisgarh and the remaining from the other States/UTs and CAPFs.

List-I
 
List of Awardees President’s Police Medal for Gallantry Independence Day- 2021
President’s Police Medal for Gallantry(PPMG).
Jammu & Kashmir
Sl No Name S/Shri Rank at the time of action Medal Awarded
1 Amar Deep SI PPMG
CRPF
2 Late Kale Sunil Dattatraya HC PPMG (Posthu)

List-II
List of Awardees Police Medal for Gallantry Independence Day- 2021.
Police Medal for Gallantry(PMG).
Andhra Pradesh
Sl No Name S/Shri Rank at the time of action Medal Awarded
1 S Buchiraju JC PMG
2 G Hari Babu JC PMG
3 R Rajasekhar DAC PMG
4 D Mabasha AAC PMG
5 B Chakradhar JC PMG
6 K Papi Naidu SI PMG
7 Ch Sai Ganesh DAC PMG
8 M Muneswara Rao SC PMG
9 M Nani JC PMG
10 P Anil Kumar JC PMG
11 T Kesava Rao HC PMG
Arunachal Pradesh
12 Sanjay Kumar Sain, IPS SP PMG
13 Tab Techi DySP PMG
14 Raju Tayeng SI PMG
15 Sushant Saurabh Jha SI PMG
16 Nokjo Wangpan CT PMG
Assam
17 Lamhao Doungel Addl.SP 2nd BAR TO PMG
18 Prakash Sonowal Addl.SP 2nd BAR TO PMG
19 Late Bhaskar Kalita SI 1st BAR TO PMG (Posthu)
20 Dipak Borah CT 1st BAR TO PMG
Chhattisgarh
21 Kamlochan Kashyap, IPS SP PMG
22 Suresh Lakra DSP PMG
23 Sanjay Potam HC PMG
24 Laxman Kewat Insp. 4th BAR TO PMG
25 Onkar Singh Diwan SI PMG
26 Vijjaram Tamo CT PMG
27 Uma Shankar Rathore SI PMG
28 Chetan Lal Balendra HC PMG
29 Manik Lal Koreti CT PMG
30 Mohan Kumar Nishad Insp. PMG
31 Brijlal Bhardwaj SI PMG
32 Kamlesh Kumar Ratre APC PMG
33 Somaru Ram Yadav CT PMG
34 Ashish Singh Rajput SI PMG
35 Indra Kumar Shiwani PC PMG
36 Vinton Kumar Sahu Insp. PMG
37 Ashwani Rathore SI PMG
38 Jeetendra Kumar Dahariya SI PMG
39 Dinesh Puraina SI PMG
40 Virasat Kujur SI PMG
41 Late Murli Tati ASI PMG(Posthu)
Delhi
42 Amit Sharma DCP PMG
43 Anuj Kumar ACP PMG
44 Late Rattan Lal HC PMG (Posthu)
45 Pardeep Sharma CT PMG
46 Mohit Kumar CT PMG
47 Naveen CT PMG
Haryana
48 Rakesh Kumar ASI PMG
49 Pawan Kumar CT PMG
Jammu & Kashmir
50 Tanveer Ahmad Malla SgCT PMG
51 Mushtaq Ahmad SgCT PMG
52 Chandan Kohli, IPS Addl.SP 1st BAR TO PMG
53 Tariq Ahmad Bhat SgCT PMG
54 Fayaz Ahmad Dhoond CT PMG
55 Showkat Ahmad Dar DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
56 Parveen Kumar SI 1st BAR TO PMG
57 Ab. Rashid Wagay CT PMG
58 Irshad Ahmad Mir CT PMG
59 Mir Safdar Hussain SI PMG
60 Mohammad Aslam Bhat HC PMG
61 Imtiaz Ismail Parray, IPS SSP 1st BAR TO PMG
62 Ravinder Singh DySP PMG
63 Rajinder Singh Foll. PMG
64 Zubair Ahmed Khan SSP 2nd BAR TO PMG
65 Late Arshad Khan Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG(Posthu)
66 Shabir Ahmed SI PMG
67 Shriram Dinkar Ambarkar, IPS SP 3rd BAR TO PMG
68 Wajahat Hussain DySP PMG
69 Amritpal Singh, IPS SP PMG
70 Sachit Sharma DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
71 Dr. Shammi Kumar DySP PMG
72 Gh. Mohd Bhat CT PMG
73 Tahir Amin Sheikh DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
74 Mubashir Rasool DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
75 Jatinder Singh SgCT PMG
76 Gh. Mohd Rather Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG
77 Nazir Ah Mir ASI PMG
78 Rachpal Singh CT PMG
79 Late Aman Kumar DySP 1st BAR TO PMG (Posthu)
80 Vishal Shoor Insp. PMG
81 Tawfeeq Ahmad Dar SgCT PMG
82 Sheikh Zulfkar Azad SSP 5th BAR TO PMG
83 Muneeb-Ul-Islam Bhat Insp. 1 st BAR TO PMG
84 Mohd Yaseen Malik SgCT PMG
85 Vidhi Kumar Birdi, IPS DIG 3rd BAR TO PMG
86 Sachit Sharma DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
87 Khursheed Ahmad Mir ASI PMG
88 Mohd Shaban Rather SgCT PMG
89 Syed Majeed Mosavi DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
90 Firdous Ahmad Bhat CT PMG
91 Vikram Kundal SI PMG
92 Mohd Ibrahim SgCT PMG
93 Akash Kohli DySP PMG
94 Qazafi Mir HC PMG
95 Jahangir Ahmad SgCT PMG
96 Sandeep, IPS SSP 2nd BAR TO PMG
97 Aafaq Rasool Bhat SgCT PMG
98 Khalil Ahmed SP PMG
99 Azhar Rashid DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
100 Mehraj Ahmad Padder SI PMG
101 Azad Ahmed Manhas SI 1st BAR TO PMG
102 Rahul Malik, IPS SSP PMG
103 Riyaz Ahmad Sofi SgCT PMG
104 Mohamad Rameez Bhat SgCT 2nd BAR TO PMG
105 Khursheed Ahmad Wani CT PMG
106 Parvez Ahmad Dar SDPO 4th BAR TO PMG
107 Gh. Mohd Rather Insp. 2nd BAR TO PMG
108 Mohd Younus Bhat HC PMG
109 Surinder Mohan DySP PMG
110 Mubarak Shah SI PMG
111 Muzamil Hayat HC PMG
112 Sabzar Ahmad Dar SgCT PMG
113 Showkat Ahmed Khan Insp. PMG
114 Shahid Amin Khosa SI PMG
115 Mohd Akbar Dar SgCT PMG
116 Sheikh Sameer Altaf SI PMG
117 Mohd Arif Bhat SgCT PMG
118 Shoukat Ahmad Rather CT PMG
119 Irshad Ahmad Ahanger DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
120 Iqbal Ahmad Shah Insp PMG
121 Mohmad Murtaza Khawaja Badoo SI PMG
122 Arif Hussain Malik DySP PMG
123 Tousif Ahmad Mir Insp. PMG
124 Ramesh Kumar Kana ASI PMG
125 Surinder Raina HC PMG
126 Ravinder Pal Singh Dutt SP PMG
127 Mohd. Amin Natnoo HC PMG
128 Mukesh Kumar Foll. PMG
129 Sahil Mahajan DySP PMG
130 Parvaiz Ahmad Wani SgCT PMG
131 Javid Ahmad Mir SgCT 1st BAR TO PMG
132 Atul Kumar Goel, IPS DIG 1st BAR TO PMG
133 Firdous Ahmad Bhat SgCT 1st BAR TO PMG
134 Ajaz Ahmed DySP 3rd BAR TO PMG
135 Vijay Kumar SgCT PMG
136 Sanjeev Dev Singh SI 1st BAR TO PMG
137 Ali Mohd Bhat SgCT PMG
138 Irfan Hussain Dar SgCT PMG
139 Mubbasher Hussain SP 1st BAR TO PMG
140 Mohmad Anzar Khan Insp. PMG
141 Nisar Ahmad Bhat Follower PMG
142 Rahul Malik, IPS SSP 1st BAR TO PMG
143 Abdul Ghafoor DySP PMG
144 Mohd Saleem Mir Insp. PMG
145 Muzamil Jaleel Wani CT PMG
146 Mohan Lal DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
147 Parupkar Singh DySP PMG
148 Mohd Shoket Insp. PMG
149 Altaf Ahmad Khan HC 1st BAR TO PMG
150 Raj Kumar SgCT PMG
151 Tanweer Ahmad Dar DySP PMG
152 Mohd Mehfooz SgCT PMG
153 Javid Ahmad Dar SgCT PMG
154 Firdous Ahmad Mir SgCT PMG
155 Rashid Akber Makayee DySP 3rd BAR TO PMG
156 Parvaz Ahmad Bhat HC 1st BAR TO PMG
157 Reyaz Ahmad Malik CT PMG
158 Mohd Yaseen Dar HC 1st BAR TO PMG
159 Ashaq Hussain Dar DySP PMG
160 Sajad Hussain Chuck SgCT PMG
161 Javid Ahmad Teeli CT PMG
162 Majad Ali DySP 3rd BAR TO PMG
163 Shabir Ahmad Mir SgCT PMG
164 Ehsan Ahmad Bhat CT PMG
165 Ayaz Ahmad Lone CT PMG
166 Sandeep, IPS SSP 4th BAR TO PMG
167 Juneed Ahmad Dar CT PMG
168 Mohd. Muzaffar Jan DySP PMG
169 Ather Samad Ahanger Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG
170 Altaf Hussain Bhat SgCT PMG
171 Jahangir Ahmad Ganai SgCT PMG
172 Nagpure Amod Ashok, IPS SP PMG
173 Sahil Mahajan DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
174 Rahul Nagar DySP PMG
175 Mudasar Shafi Insp. PMG
176 Ashiq Hussain CT 1st BAR TO PMG
177 Akash Kohli DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
178 Mohd. Shakoor Mir HC PMG
179 Adel Nabi Mir SgCT PMG
180 Gayour-ul-Haq SgCT PMG
181 Mohd Haseeb Mughal SSP PMG
182 Azhar Rashid DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
183 Satish Kumar DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
184 Monohar Sharma SgCT PMG
185 Ashiq Hussain Tak DySP 5th BAR TO PMG
186 Majad Ali DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
187 Naeem Rashid SI PMG
188 Rakesh Kumar SgCT PMG
189 Rifaqat Hussain SgCT PMG
190 Vikram Hangloo CT PMG
191 Mukhtar Ahmad Ahanger SgCT PMG
192 Ab. Rashid Wagay SgCT 1st BAR TO PMG
193 Khalid Fayaz Math Insp. PMG
194 Muzaffer Ahmad Bhat SgCT PMG
195 Aijaz Ahmad Naik CT PMG
196 Javid Ahmad Kumar CT PMG
197 Wajahat Hussain DySP 3rd BAR TO PMG
198 Sajad Ahmad Bhat Insp. PMG
199 Muddasir Nazar SI PMG
200 Lateef Ahmad Ganie HC 1st BAR TO PMG
201 Nassar Hussain HC 2nd BAR TO PMG
202 Tahir Saleem Khan SSP 2nd BAR TO PMG
203 Jehangir Ahmad Dar CT PMG
204 Nisar Ahmed Khan DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
205 Arun Kumar CT PMG
206 Javid Iqbal Bhat CT PMG
207 Showket Ahmad SgCT PMG
208 Hilal Ahmad Shah SgCT PMG
209 Ayaz Iqbal CT PMG
210 Javaid Iqbal SSP 3rd BAR TO PMG
211 Sajad Ahmad Ganie SI 1st BAR TO PMG
212 Syed Arif Zia SgCT PMG
213 Irfan-Ul- Rehman Wani CT PMG
214 Ishtiyaq Ahmad Sheikh CT PMG
215 Reyaz Ahmad Mir SI 2nd BAR TO PMG
216 Mohd Rafi Malik ASI 2nd BAR TO PMG
217 Shabir Ahmad Dar SgCT PMG
218 Sachit Sharma DySP 3rd BAR TO PMG
219 Muddasir Nazar SI 1st BAR TO PMG
220 Mohd Younus Khan SgCT PMG
221 Gowhar Sultan Mir CT PMG
222 Tahair Ashraf SP 2nd BAR TO PMG
223 Mohd Ameen Bhat DySP PMG
224 Iftkar Hussain Insp. PMG
225 Nisar Ahmad Shah CT PMG
226 Yousuf-ul-Umer SI 2nd BAR TO PMG
227 Omer Hussain Wada SgCT 1st BAR TO PMG
228 Shabir Hussain Bhat SgCT PMG
229 Majad Ali DySP 4th BAR TO PMG
230 Mohd Farooq ASI PMG
231 Abdul Rashid Khan SI PMG
232 Shahnawaz Ahmad Parray HC PMG
233 Ajaz Ahmed Khan SgCT PMG
234 Rafiq Ahmad Peer Follower PMG
235 Wajahat Hussain DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
236 Rakesh Tickoo HC PMG
237 Nassar Hussain HC 1st BAR TO PMG
238 Burhan -Ul-Haq Kanth DySP PMG
239 Mohd Ishaq Yatoo HC PMG
240 Zohaib Hassan DySP PMG
241 Rukhsar Hussain Mir HC PMG
242 Nawaz Ahmed DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
243 Reyaz Ahmad Mir SgCT PMG
244 Dr. G.V Sundeep Chakravarthy, IPS SP 2nd BAR TO PMG
245 Late Sageer Ahmad Pathan SI 2nd BAR TO PMG (Posthu)
246 Atul Kumar Goel, IPS DIG 3rd BAR TO PMG
247 Tahir Saleem Khan SSP 4th BAR TO PMG
248 Mohd Abass Wani HC PMG
249 Mohmad Irfan Ahanger SgCT PMG
250 Parvez Ahmad Dar DySP 5th BAR TO PMG
251 Mohd Abdullah Mir HC PMG
252 Mehraj Din Ahanger SgCT PMG
253 Tussif Ahmed DySP PMG
254 Barkat Ali Dar SgCT PMG
255 Manzoor Ahmed Bhat Follower PMG
256 Yasar Mahmood Parray SI PMG
257 Javaid Ahmad Ganaie HC PMG
258 Zafir Gaghee Foll. PMG
259 Atul Kumar Goel, IPS DIG 2nd BAR TO PMG
260 Tahir Saleem Khan SSP 3rd BAR TO PMG
261 Fida Hussain Shah SgCT PMG
262 Mazamil Ahmad Turkhan CT PMG
263 Rakesh Akram DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
264 Javid Akbar Khan HC PMG
265 Aarif Mohummad Shah SgCT PMG
266 Atal Sharma SI PMG
267 Shabir Ahmad Mir SgCT 1st BAR TO PMG
268 Muneer Ahmad Bhat SP PMG
269 Khursheed Ahmad Mir ASI 1st BAR TO PMG
270 Nawaz Ahmed DySP PMG
271 Shabir Ahmad Goger Chechi SgCT PMG
272 Liaqat Ali SP PMG
273 Gh. Mohd Rather Insp. 3rd BAR TO PMG
274 Sameer Ahmad Bhat SI PMG
275 Nazir Ahmad Jatal HC 1st BAR TO PMG
276 Lateef Ahmad Bhat CT PMG
277 Dr. Aejaz Ahmad Malik SDPO 1st BAR TO PMG
278 Jagjeet Singh SgCT PMG
279 Tameez Ahmad Shah CT 1st BAR TO PMG
280 Shabir Ahmad Dar HC 1st BAR TO PMG
281 Nisar Ahmad Khan SgCT PMG
282 Imtiyaz Ahmad Mir DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
283 Tanveer Ahmad Dar SgCT PMG
284 Tameez Ahmad Shah CT PMG
285 Mubbasher Hussain SP PMG
286 Gh. Mohd Bhat DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
287 Afrat Hussain DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
288 Mudasir Ahmad Mir CT PMG
289 Vikram Singh DySP PMG
290 Bilal Ahmad Bhat SgCT PMG
291 Ali Mohammad Rather SI PMG
292 Mukhteyar Ahmad Mir HC PMG
293 Parmeet Singh HC PMG
294 Sandeep, IPS SSP 3rd BAR TO PMG
295 Mohd Youns SgCT PMG
296 Wajahat Hussain DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
297 Nisar Ahmed Khan DySP PMG
298 Mohamad Irfan Malik Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG
299 Ali Mohd Khan HC PMG
300 Nassar Hussain SgCT PMG
301 Bhim Sen Tuti, IPS DIG PMG
302 Smt. Anita Sharma SSP PMG
303 Niaz-ul-Hussain Insp. PMG
304 Charanjit Singh HC PMG
305 Mohd Suleman SgCT PMG
Jharkhand
306 Manish Chandra Lal Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG
307 Suresh Ram SI PMG
308 Rohit Kumar Rajak DAP PMG
309 Hiralal Thakur DAP PMG
310 Aniruddh Kumar Ojha DPF PMG
SAT-2
311 Yashwant Mahto DPF PMG
SAT-2
Madhya Pradesh
312 Abhishek Tiwari, IPS SP PMG
313 Ajit Singh ASI PMG
314 Vipin Khalko ASI PMG
315 Rampadam ASI PMG
316 Abhishek Tiwari, IPS SP 1st BAR TO PMG
317 Ravi Dwivedi AC PMG
Maharashtra
318 Lingnath Nanaiyya Portet PHC PMG
319 Moreshwar Patru Weladi NPC PMG
320 Bichhu Pochya Sidam PC PMG
321 Shyamsay Tarachand Kodape PC PMG
322 Nitesh Gangaram Weladi PC PMG
323 Govardhan Dhanaji Kolekar ACP PMG
324 Hari Balaji N, IPS Addl.SP 1st BAR TO PMG
325 Pravin Prakashrao Kulsam NPC PMG
326 Sadwali Shankar Asam NPC PMG
327 Yogesh Devaram Patil PSI PMG
328 Sudarshan Suresh Katkar PSI PMG
329 Rohidas Shiluji Nikure HC PMG
330 Aashis Devilal Chavhan NPC PMG
331 Pankaj Sitaram Halami PC PMG
332 Aaditya Ravindra Madavi PC PMG
333 Rambhau Manuji Hichami PC PMG
334 Mogalshah Jivan Madavi PC PMG
335 Dnyaneshwar Devram Gawade PC PMG
336 Rajendra Kumar Parmanand Tiwari Asst. PI 1st BAR TO PMG
337 Vinayak Vitthalrao Atkar PC PMG
338 Omprakash Manohar Jamnik NPC PMG
339 Manjunath Huchappa Singe, IPS Addl. SP PMG
340 Navanath Thakaji Dhavale DySP PMG
341 Arindkumar Puranshah Madavi NPC PMG
342 Shiva Pundalik Gorle PC PMG
Manipur
343 Gunachandra Chanam SI PMG
344 Hijam Eshworchandra Singh HC PMG
Meghalaya
345 Dansing Lyngkhoi CT PMG
346 Ahmed Ali Sheikh SI PMG
347 Tony M Sangma UB SI 1st BAR TO PMG
348 Tushar F N Marak CT 1st BAR TO PMG
349 Ronald Life Snaize Nongrum UB SI PMG
350 Prem Bahadur Chetry U/Lnk PMG
351 Farewell Sohshang CT PMG
352 Luckystar Lyngdoh Nonglait CT PMG
Odisha
353 Ramakanta Bhoi Dy.Sub PMG
354 Prasanna Kumar Majhi CT PMG
355 Kesab Dharua CT PMG
356 Pramod Kumar Munda CT PMG
357 Niranjan Sahu Addl.SP 2nd BAR TO PMG
358 Jitendra Kumar Das Hav. 2nd BAR TO PMG
359 Gurudev Karmi SI PMG
360 Keshaba Sisa Hav. 1st BAR TO PMG
361 Manoj Kumar Naik CT PMG
362 Sachindra Lakra Hav. PMG
363 Tapa Sagar Hav. PMG
364 Samir Lama Commando PMG
365 Aurobinda Sahoo Commando PMG
366 Susanta Barla Commando PMG
367 Rajesh Behera Commando PMG
368 Padman Nayak Commando PMG
369 Subranshu Bhusan Sahoo Commando PMG
370 Satrughana Dharua Hav. PMG
371 Gagarin Dalei Hav. PMG
372 Bhaktaram Dantun Commando PMG
373 Prem Chand Sandha Commando PMG
374 Ramakanta Majhi Commando PMG
375 Balaram Bhatra Commando PMG
376 Amaresh Chandra Narendra SI PMG
377 Sunil Kumar Bhoi SI PMG
378 Deba Dhangada Majhi Commando PMG
379 Susanta Mahanandia Commando PMG
380 Tickchan Kata Commando PMG
381 Bamali Bijuli Reddy Commando PMG
382 Narayan Nayak Commando PMG
383 Srikanta Bara Commando PMG
384 Bandhu Madhi Commando PMG
385 Satyaprakash Behera Commando PMG
386 Subal Digal CT PMG
387 Santosh Kumar Nayak SI PMG
388 Bhakta Priya Sahoo Hav 1st BAR TO PMG
389 Soumya Ranjan Singh Commando PMG
390 Giridhari Mahalik Commando PMG
391 Saswat Kumar Behera Dy.Sub PMG
392 Mithuna Pradhan CT 1st BAR TO PMG
393 Goutam Tarai CT PMG
394 Rajesh Rana CT PMG
395 Laxman Pradhani CT PMG
396 Promod Barla CT 1st BAR TO PMG
397 Khupraj Dahal CT PMG
398 Gourav Bhoi CT PMG
399 Arup Sa CT PMG
400 Bhabani Shankar Sa CT PMG
401 Koushika Majhi CT PMG
402 Kishor Naik CT PMG
403 Pradeep Kumar Parida Hav. PMG
404 Kumar Thapa Hav. PMG
405 Shreedhoj Adhikari Hav. PMG
406 Padmanav Ray Commando 1st BAR TO PMG
407 Ajaya Behera Commando 1st BAR TO PMG
408 Deba Prasad Mohanty Dy.Sub PMG
409 G. Kusha Behera Hav. PMG
410 Kartik Golpeda Commando PMG
411 Chularam Sabar Commando PMG
412 Pradipta Kumar Barik Commando PMG
413 Prabhanjan Pati SI PMG
414 Tukuna Bisoyi Hav. PMG
415 Gurudev Parekh Commando PMG
416 Laya Podh Commando PMG
417 Bulu Mandangi Commando PMG
418 Udhab Charan Champia Commando PMG
419 Sunil Kumar Bhuyan Commando PMG
Punjab
420 Gursewak Singh CT PMG
Telangana
421 P.K.S Ramesh AAC PMG
422 N. Lalya SC PMG
423 M Papa Rao JC PMG
424 M Bhaskara Rao JC PMG
425 G Prathap Singh JC PMG
426 K Venkanna JC PMG
427 Malotu Ramulu JC PMG
428 B Mariya Das Dy.AC PMG
429 K Parusuram Naik SC PMG
430 Abdul Azeem JC PMG
431 K Thirupathaiah SC PMG
432 P Satyanarayana JC PMG
433 V Ramesh JC PMG
434 Gurram Krishnaprasad SI PMG
Uttar Pradesh
435 Ajay Kumar Sahni, IPS SSP 1st BAR TO PMG
436 Bijendra Pal Rana Insp. PMG
437 Akshay Sharma SI 1st BAR TO PMG
438 Bhupendra Kumar Sharma SI PMG
439 Sunil Nagar SI PMG
440 Taslim Khan CT PMG
441 Pramesh Kumar Shukla DySP PMG
442 Pankaj Mishra Insp. PMG
443 Shailendra Kumar SI 1st BAR TO PMG
 
BSF
444 Anisur Rohman CT PMG
445 Saroj Kumar Singh AC PMG
446 Lakhwinder Singh CT PMG
447 Late Gurnam Singh CT PMG(Posthu)
 
CISF
448 Muttamala Ravi CT PMG
449 Rahul Kumar CT PMG
450 Mutum Bikramjit Singh CT PMG
451 Anil Lakra CT PMG
CRPF
452 Roshan Kumar CT PMG
453 Mahendra Kumar Yadav AC PMG
454 Krishna Kanta Roy CT PMG
455 Badal Murmu CT PMG
456 Nongmaithem Premjit Singh SI PMG
457 Sattaru Lakshmana HC PMG
458 Nirmal Sharma CT PMG
459 Harendra Yadav CT PMG
460 Fayiz Hussain ASI PMG
461 Basavaraj CT PMG
462 Pawan Kumar CT PMG
463 Sunil CT PMG
464 Ramsajivan Singh DC PMG
465 Rajneesh Ranjan CT PMG
466 Sandeep Kumar CT PMG
467 Jagdish Yadav AC PMG
468 Mushtaq Ahmad Khatana CT PMG
469 Arabinda Ghosh CT PMG
470 Durgasankar Adhikary CT PMG
471 Akhilesh Kumar Singh HC PMG
472 Ravi Sharma CT PMG
473 Sarbjit Singh Talwar AC PMG
474 Sumit Maity CT PMG
475 S Sirazuddin Basha CT PMG
476 Balmiki Thakur CT PMG
477 Loukrakpam Ibomcha Singh AC 3rd BAR TO PMG
478 Ramakant Bansiya ASI PMG
479 Ram Kumar Toppo HC PMG
480 Pankaj Prashar CT PMG
481 Babu Lal CT PMG
482 Jamal Ahmad SI PMG
483 Raghu Nandan Singh HC PMG
484 Gulshan Singh CT PMG
485 Aravind A S AC PMG
486 Tapas Kumar Saha HC PMG
487 Kailash Prasad Meena CT PMG
488 Shailendra Kumar 2-IC PMG
489 Deshraj Meena AC PMG
490 Sanoj Kumar SI PMG
491 Gavara Tirupathi CT PMG
492 Ajay Kumar SI PMG
493 Irshad Hussain Kumar CT PMG
494 Kartar Bana CT PMG
495 Devendra Singh Negi Comdt. PMG
496 Majid Manzoor Rather CT PMG
497 Shri Bhagwan CT PMG
498 Raman M CT PMG
499 Late Shashi Kant HC PMG(Posthu)
500 Praveen Kumar Singh HC PMG
501 Om Prakash Kumhar Insp. PMG
502 Sohan Vir Singh CT PMG
503 Late Raghbir Singh Insp. PMG(Posthu)
504 Late Abhay Mishra CT PMG(Posthu)
505 Anjani Kumar Pandey CT PMG
506 Sanjeev Kumar Singh 2-IC 1st BAR TO PMG
507 Sukhjinder Singh CT 1st BAR TO PMG
508 Ravi Kumar CT PMG
509 Hemant Kumar 2-IC PMG
510 Satnam Singh CT PMG
511 Palwinder Singh ASI PMG
512 Vikas Rana CT PMG
513 Mahendra Kumar HC 1st BAR TO PMG
514 Sandeep CT PMG
515 Late Kale Sunil Dattatraya HC PMG (Posthu)
516 Amit Kumar CT PMG
517 Bikram Lohar CT PMG
518 Randhir Singh Insp. PMG
519 Mahale Dnyanadeo Devarao CT PMG
520 Kutemate Akshay Sanjay CT PMG
521 Ravinder Sharawat CT PMG
522 Surjeen Kumar CT PMG
523 Jagdish Yadav AC 1st BAR TO PMG
524 Ravi Ranjan Kumar SI PMG
525 Dhage Namdev Pandurang CT PMG
526 Pankaj Kumar AC PMG
527 Thomas Boro CT PMG
528 Mohd Khalid Khan Comdt. PMG
529 Dharmendra Kumar Jha 2-I/C PMG
530 Aftab Ahmed HC PMG
531 Tinku Shil CT PMG
532 Ramesh Chandra Rai SI PMG
533 Brijnandan Kumar Paswan CT PMG
534 Sateesh Sharma CT PMG
535 Anil Kumar Briksh Comdt. PMG
536 Prakash Chandra Panda CT PMG
537 Divate Yogesh Lahu CT PMG
538 Mayank Tewari 2-IC PMG
539 Jayaramanaik HC PMG
540 Raj Pal Choudhary AC PMG
541 M Sasi Kumar CT PMG
542 Babu Lal HC PMG
543 Shiv Murat Singh HC PMG
544 Manoj Kumar CT PMG
545 Asif Nawaj CT PMG
546 Mani G Nair 2-I/C PMG
547 Munna Prasad AC PMG
548 Raj Bir Singh CT PMG
549 Umesh Munda CT PMG
550 Randeep Kumar CT PMG
551 Dipak Kumar Comdt. 1st BAR TO PMG
552 Ramhit Yadav CT PMG
553 Jitumoni Ray CT 1st BAR TO PMG
554 Varun Sharma AC 1st BAR TO PMG
555 Jogendra Singh CT PMG
556 Rahul Kumar CT PMG
557 Sathisha B B CT PMG
558 Nomesh Kumar Banjare CT PMG
559 Amit Singh Yadav CT PMG
560 Gamit Bakul Kumar Dalpat Bhai CT PMG
561 Master Vikash AC PMG
562 Vinay Kumar Rai HC PMG
563 Gurmukh Singh CT PMG
564 Rabi Prasad Verma CT PMG
565 Ramesh Kumar DC PMG
566 Darshan Yadav AC PMG
567 Rajaram Vishwakarma CT PMG
568 Vishram Lal Jat HC PMG
569 Sanjit Kumar Insp. PMG
570 Niraj Kumar Ojha HC PMG
571 Sugreewan Kumar Singh CT PMG
572 Hansraj Dheru CT PMG
573 Liyaqat Ali CT PMG
574 Lokesh Kumar DC PMG
575 Jaideep SI PMG
576 Sandeep Kumar HC PMG
577 Ranjeet Kumar CT PMG
578 Sohan Kumar Gond CT PMG
579 Alok Veer Yadav Comdt. PMG
580 Sanjay Chauhan AC PMG
581 Pramod Sharma HC PMG
582 Shiv Shakti Kumar CT PMG
583 Shashi Bhushan Kumar CT PMG
584 Pramod Kumar Singh Insp. PMG
585 Pardeep Singh CT PMG
586 Mohd Raiz CT PMG
587 Daberao Kuldip Kisan CT PMG
588 Late Nirod Sarma ASI PMG (Posthu)
589 NengsuanLal AC PMG
590 Jahar Singh SI PMG
591 Hidesh Chandra Ray HC PMG
592 Naveen Kumar CT PMG
593 Vikas Rana CT 1st BAR TO PMG
594 Ummer Hussain CT PMG
595 Kurve Sarang Vinayak Rao AC PMG
596 Hanuman Meghwal SI PMG
597 Jagannath Pujhari CT PMG
598 Tidke Balasaheb Gangadhar CT PMG
599 Vijay Kumar CT PMG
600 Bijith K S CT PMG
601 Nileswar Narzary CT PMG
ITBP
602 Ravinder Punia AC PMG
603 Kuldeep Singh Insp. PMG
604 S Muthu Raja CT PMG
605 Akshay Ahuja AC PMG
606 Dharmendra Kumar Vishwakarma AC PMG
607 Ravindra Maharana Insp. PMG
608 Shiv Shankar Tiwari HC PMG
609 Stanzin Thinles CT PMG
610 Vinod Kumar Sharma CT PMG
611 Rinku Thapa 2-IC PMG
612 Sharat Kumar Tripathi DC PMG
613 Arbind Kumar Mahato AC PMG
614 Nitin Kumar Insp. PMG
615 Patil Sachin Mohan SI PMG
616 Manish Kumar HC PMG
617 Manish Kumar CT PMG
618 Karuppasamy M. CT PMG
619 Kishor Singh Bisht Comdt. PMG
620 Pankaj Srivastava AC PMG
621 Ghanashyam Sahu Insp. PMG
622 Ashraf Ali CT PMG
623 Mohd. Shafkat Mir CT PMG
624 Rigzin Dawa CT PMG
SSB
625 Ajay Kumar Comdt. 1st BAR TO PMG
626 Jagdish Ram AC PMG
627 Govind Ram HC PMG
628 Sanjiv Kumar AC PMG

PRESIDENT’S POLICE MEDAL FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE

INDEPENDENCE DAY-2021

ANDHRA PRADESH

  1. SHRI NALAGATLA SUDHAKAR REDDY, SUB DIVISIONAL POLICE OFFICER, CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH, 517001
  2. SHRI PANDI SEETARAM, COMMANDANT, OFFICE OF THE ADDL. DGP, GREYHOUNDS, HYDERAABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH, 500089

ASSAM

  1. SHRI MUNNA PRASAD GUPTA, COMMISSIONER OF POLICE , GUWAHATI, ASSAM, 781001

BIHAR

  1. SHRI BIPIN KUMAR SINGH , POLICE INSPECTOR, EOU, PATNA , BIHAR, 800001
  2. SHRI RAM KUMAR SINGH, S.I. , SSP, OFFICE, PATNA , BIHAR, 800001

CHHATTISGARH

  1. SHRI UDAYBHAN SINGH CHOUHAN , ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, CID PHQ RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 492002

NCT OF DELHI

  1. SHRI TUSAR TABA, JOINT CP, PROVISIONING & LOGISTICS, RAJPUR ROAD, DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110054
  2. SHRI CHACKO V C, SUB-INSPECTOR, OFFICE OF THE FOREIGNERS REGIONAL REGISTRATION OFFICER: NCT OF DELHI, 110066

GOA

  1. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR, IGP, GOA, 403001

GUJARAT

  1. SHRI HARPALSINH AJITSINH RATHOD, DYSP, HALOL DIVISION, PANCHMHAL, GUJARAT, 389350
  2. SHRI PREMJIBHAI PARMAR, ASSISTANT INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, O/O IGP (INTELLIGENCE), POLICE BHAVAN, GANDHINAGAR., GUJARAT, 382018

HARYANA

  1. DR. CHAKKIRALA SAMBASIVA RAO, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, DIRECTOR HARYANA POLICE ACADEMY MADHUBAN, HARYANA, 132037

HIMACHAL PRADESH

  1. SHRI SATINDER PAL SINGH, ADDL. DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE/ COMMANDANT , HOME GUARDS & CIVIL DEFENCE, SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, 171001

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

  1. SHRI PRAN NATH PANDITH, SP, CID HEADQUARTER, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 180001
  2. SHRI SYED SAJAD HUSSAIN, DYSP (S), APHQ J&K, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 190001

JHARKHAND

  1. SHRI PARAS NATH OJHA, STENO SUB INSPECTOR, ATS, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834004

KARNATAKA

  1. SHRI UMESH KUMAR, ADDL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, ECONOMIC OFFENCES CID BENGALURU, KARNATAKA, 560001
  2. SHRI ARUN CHAKRAVARTHY JEJI, ADDL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, INTERNAL SECURITY DIVISION BENGALURU, KARNATAKA, 560025

KERALA

  1. SHRI YOGESH GUPTA, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA, 695033

MADHYA PRADESH

  1. SHRI RAJESH GUPTA, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL, AJK, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462008
  2. SHRI D SHRINIWAS RAO, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL, ADMINISTRATION, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462008
  3. SHRI ADARSH KATIYAR, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL, INTELLIGENCE, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462008
  4. SHRI PRAMOD PETER, INSPECTOR RADIO, RADIO HEAD QUARTER, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462003

MAHARASHTRA

  1. SHRI ASHUTOSH KARBHARI DUMBARE, ADDL.D.G.P. & COMMISSIONER, STATE INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT, MAHARASHTRA, 400001
  2. SHRI ASHOK UTTAM AHIRE, POLICE SUB INSPECTOR , OZAR AIRPORT SECURITY, NASHI RURAL, MAHARASHTRA, 422004
  3. SHRI VINODKUMAR LALTAPRASAD TIWARI, POLICE SUB INSPECTOR , H.S.P. YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA, 445302

MANIPUR

  1. SHRI CHRISTOPHER DOUNGEL, ADGP(MODERNISATION) & MANAGING DIRECTOR (MPHC LTD), PHQ, IMPHAL, MANIPUR, 795001

MEGHALAYA

  1. SHRI HEIMONLANG NONGPLUH, ADDL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE(SB/CID), SHILLONG, MEGHALAYA, 793001

MIZORAM

  1. SHRI K LALTLUANGLIANA, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, AIZAWL, MIZORAM, 796001

NAGALAND

  1. SHRI K MARTIN PIENYU, INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE [INT], KOHIMA, NAGALAND, 797001

ODISHA

  1. SHRI UMA SHANKAR PANDA, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, S.I.W, BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, 751001
  2. SHRI BHABAGRAHI TRIPATHY, CONSTABLE, VIGILANCE DIRECTORATE, CUTTACK, ODISHA, 753001

PUNJAB

  1. SHRI RAM SINGH, ADGP, MODERNIZATION, CHANDIGARH, PUNJAB, 160009
  2. SHRI JASDEEP SINGH, AIG-CUM-STAFF OFFICER TO DGP , CHANDIGARH, PUNJAB, 160009

RAJASTHAN

  1. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR RATHORE, ADGP, ATS &SOG, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302003
  2. SHRI BIJU GEORGE JOSEPH K, ADGP VIGILANCE, PHQ JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302015

SIKKIM

  1. SHRI N SRIDHAR RAO, ADDL. DGP, PHQ, GANGTOK, SIKKIM, 737101

TAMIL NADU

  1. SHRI VINIT DEV WANKHEDE, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, STATE CRIME RECORDS BUREAU, CHENNAI., TAMIL NADU, 600028
  2. SHRI JAYAVEL D, COMMANDANT, TAMIL NADU SPECIAL POLICE X, BATTALION, TAMIL NADU, 606104

TELANGANA

  1. SMT. SWATI LAKRA, ADDL. DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, WOMEN SAFETY, (I/C SHE TEAMS AND BHAROSA), HYDERABAD, TELANGANA, 500028
  2. SHRI BANDA SREENIVASA REDDY, DY. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, WEST ZONE JANGOAN, WARANAGAL COMMISSIONE RATE, JANGOAN, TELANGANA, 506167

UTTAR PRADESH

  1. SHRI ALOK SINGH, COMMISSIONER OF POLICE , GAUTAM BUDDH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH, 203203
  2. SMT. GEETA SINGH, SP CB CID , LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226010
  3. SHRI WAJID ALI KHAN, SUB INSPECTOR , DISTRICT DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH, 274001
  4. SHRI JAGAT NARAYAN MISHRA, PLATOON COMMANDER, 11BN PAC STP, UTTAR PRADESH, 261001

UTTARAKHAND

  1. SHRI DADAN PAL, COMMANDANT, THIRTY ONE PAC RUDRAPUR, UTTARAKHAND, 263153

WEST BENGAL

  1. SHRI SOVEN BANERJEE, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE , HEADQUARTERS FORCE, 18, LALBAZAR STREET, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 700001

UT OF LADAKH

  1. SHRI SATISH SHRIRAMAJI KHANDARE, ADGP, PHQ, UT LADAKH, LADAKH, 194101

ASSAM RIFLES

  1. DR. ABNISH CHANDRA BHARDWAJAN, MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT, SUKHOVI, ASSAM RIFLES, 797115

BSF

  1. SHRI BRIJESH KUMAR MEHTA, IG(HR &LOG), COMMAND HQ (SPL OPS), NAYA RAIPUR, (CHHATTISGARH), BSF, 492002
  2. SHRI CHAMAN RANA, INSPECTOR GENERAL CSWT, BIJASAN, ROAD, INDORE, (MP), BSF, 452005
  3. SHRI TAPAN BISWAS, INSPECTOR GENERAL (MEDICAL), COMPOSITE HOSPITAL, TEKANPUR, GWALIOR(MP), BSF, 475005
  4. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR , DY INSPECTOR GENERAL(ADM) , STS TIGRI, NEW DELHI , BSF, 110080
  5. SHRI P V GIRIVASAN, AC(MIN), TSU TEKANPUR, GWALIOR(MP), BSF, 475005

CISF

  1. SHRI JAGBIR SINGH, INSPECTOR GENERAL, HQRS., CGO COMPLEX, NEW DELHI, CISF, 110003
  2. SHRI R BALASHANMUGAM, ASST. COMMANDANT(EXE), 4TH RES. BN. SIVAGANGAI, (TAMILNADU)., CISF, 630301
  3. SHRI MOHAN SINGH THAPA, SUB-INSPECTOR(EXECUTIVE), UNIT IOC PANIPAT, POST: BAHOLI,DIST: PANIPAT, (HARYANA), CISF, 132140

CRPF

  1. SHRI MANVINDER SINGH BHATIA, INSPECTOR GENERAL , DIRECTORATE GENERAL, CRPF, CGO COMPLEX, NEW DELHI, CRPF, 110003
  2. DR. VINAY KUMAR, INSPECTOR GENERAL (MEDICAL), CH, HYDERABAD, CRPF, 500005
  3. SHRI DINESH UNIYAL, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, DIRECTORATE GENERAL, CGO COMPLEX, NEW DELHI, CRPF, 110003
  4. SHRI DEVENDRA YADAV, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, RANGE HIRANAGAR, NAGROTA, JAMMU (J&K), CRPF, 181221
  5. SHRI SENTHIL NATHAN K, SECOND-IN-COMMAND, 77 BN, , CHENNAI, (TAMILNADU), CRPF, 600056

ITBP

  1. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, DY. INSPECTOR GENERAL, DTE. GEN., BLOCK-II, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI, ITBP, 110003
  2. SHRI KAPIL DEV DWIVEDI, DY. INSPECTOR GENERAL, DTE. GEN., BLOCK-II, CGO COMPLEX, , NEW DELHI, ITBP, 110003
  3. SHRI MAHENDRA PAL, INSPECTOR(GD), 1ST BN, POST OFFICE- SUNIL JOSHIMATH, DISTT-CHAMOLI (UTTRAKHAND), ITBP, 246443

NSG

  1. SHRI PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH, GROUP COMMANDER, HQ NSG, MEHRAMNAGAR, PALAM, NEW DELHI, NSG, 110037

SSB

  1. DR. AKHIL CHANDRA KARMAKAR, DIG (MEDICAL), COMPOSITE HOSPITAL, SALONIBARI, DISTT – SONITPUR, (ASSAM), SSB, 784104
  2. SHRI NAND KISHORE TAMTA, COMMANDANT (GD), 64 BN., BARAMA (HOWLY), DISTT- BARPETA (ASSAM), SSB, 781316

CBI

  1. SHRI MANOJ SHASHIDHAR, JOINT DIRECTOR, ACHQ-II, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
  2. SHRI KAPTAN SINGH LOHCHAB, ADDL. SUPDT. OF POLICE, ACB, GHAZIABAD, CBI, 201002
  3. SHRI RAMAVTAR YADAV, ADDL. SUPDT. OF POLICE, AC-VI/SIT, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
  4. SMT. SEEMA PAHUJA, DY. SUPDT. OF POLICE, ACB, CHANDIGARH, CBI, 160030
  5. SHRI NARESH KUMAR, ASSTT. SUB-INSPECTOR, SPECIAL UNIT, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110011
  6. SHRI LAXMI CHAND, HEAD CONSTABLE, SPECIAL UNIT, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110011

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

  1. MS. SUPRIYA PATIL YADAV, DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BANDRA KURLA COMPLEX, MUMBAI, MHA, 400051
  2. SHRI MUKUL KUMAR SINHA, JOINT DEPUTY DIRECTOR, 31, SHAHIBAUG, AHMEDABAD, MHA, 380004
  3. SHRI JYOTI RANJAN ACHARYA, JOINT DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BIDYUT MARG, UNIT-V, BHUBANESWAR, MHA, 751001
  4. SHRI ARAVIND KUMAR HAREENDRANATHAN NAIR, JOINT DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BANDRA-KURLA COMPLEX, MUMBAI , MHA, 400051
  5. SHRI SIDDHARTH SANKAR DAM, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, 29 GUPKAR ROAD, SRINAGAR , MHA, 190001
  6. SHRI SHARAN KUMAR GOPALA KRISHNA ATTAVAR, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, BANGALORE, MHA, 560001
  7. SHRI PALANI SUNDERARAJAN ALANDUR, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, PAPANASAM SIVAN SALAI, MYLAPORE, CHENNAI MHA, 600004
  8. SHRI PRATYUSH CHAKRABORTY, ASSISTANT CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER-II, 35, H.G.B. ROAD AGARTALA WEST TRIPURA, MHA, 799001

BPR & D

  1. SHRI SHASHI KANT UPADHYAY, DIG , NEW DELHI, BPR & D, 110037

NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY

  1. SHRI ANIL KUMAR, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NEW DELHI, NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY, 110003

SVP NPA

  1. SHRI AMIT GARG, JOINT DIRECTOR, SVP NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY HYDERABAD, SVP NPA, 500052

NCB

  1. SHRI ASHOK MUTHA JAIN, DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL, MUMBAI, NCB, 400001

NDRF

  1. SHRI AMRENDRA KUMAR SENGAR, INSPECTOR GENERAL, HQ, NEW DELHI, NDRF, 110001

M/O RAILWAYS

  1. SHRI M ARUNACHALAM, INSPECTOR, TRICHY, M/O RAILWAYS, 620023

***********

LIST-IV

POLICE MEDAL FOR MERITORIOUS SERVICE

INDEPENDENCE DAY-2021

ANDHRA PRADESH

  1. SHRI K RAGHUVEER REDDY, ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, INTELLIGENCE, RAJAHMAHENDRAVARAM, ANDHRA PRADESH, 533103
  2. SHRI KNATTAM SADA SIVA VENKATA SUBBA REDDY, ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, RVEO, ONGOLE, ANDHRA PRADESH, 523001
  3. SHRI K NAVEEN KUMAR, ADDL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, OFFICE OF ADDL DIRE, HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH, 500089
  4. SHRI VATTIKUNTA VENKATESWARA NAIDU, ASST COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, DISHA POLICE STATION, VIJAYAWADA, ANDHRA PRADESH, 520001
  5. SHRI CHINTAPALLI RAVI KANTH, ASST COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CITY SPECIAL BRANCH, VIJAYAWADA, ANDHRA PRADESH, 520001
  6. SHRI VENKATAPPA PADDA HANUMANTHU, ASST COMMANDANT, OFFICE OF SIXTH BN APSP , MANGALAGIRI, ANDHRA PRADESH, 522503
  7. SHRI GUMADI RAVI KUMAR, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, CID, TIRUPATI, ANDHRA PRADESH, 517503
  8. SHRI KADIMICHERLA VENKATA RAJA RAO, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, PTO MANGALAGIRI, ANDHRA PRADESH, 522503
  9. SHRI JARUGU SREENIVASULU REDDY, SUB DIVISIONAL POLICE OFFICER, NELLORE TOWN, ANDHRA PRADESH, 524004
  10. SHRI BOLLA GUNA RAMU, INSPECTOR OF POLICE, VIGILANCE AND ENFORCEMENT, VIJAYAWADA, ANDHRA PRADESH, 520001
  11. SHRI MADDI KOTESWARA RAO, SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, CENTRAL CRIME STATION, SRIKAKULAM, ANDHRA PRADESH, 532001
  12. SHRI MEDIDA VENKATESWARLU, ASST RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, DISTRICT ARMED RESERVE, NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH, 524003
  13. SHRI RAMAVATH RAMANADHAM, ARMED ASST RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, CSW, VIJAYAWADA, ANDHRA PRADESH, 520001
  14. SHRI EARVA SIVA SHAKAR REDDY, ASST RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, 9TH BN APSP, VENKATAGIRI, ANDHRA PRADESH, 524132

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

  1. SHRI BOGIRAM CHETRY, HEAD CONSTABLE, PHQ, ITANAGAR, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, 791113

ASSAM

  1. SHRI BIRENDRA MEDHI, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE(COMMUNICATION), MCC, DISPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM, 781006
  2. SHRI AJAGWRAN BASUMATARY, COMMANDANT, 8TH AP BATTALION, ABHAYAPURI, BONGAIGAON, ASSAM, 783384
  3. SHRI JAGADWISH KUMAR SINHA, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, CID, ULUBARI, GUWAHATI, ASSAM, 781007
  4. SHRI RANJIT RAJKHOWA, INSPECTOR OF POLICE (UB), BORDER ORGN SRIMANTAPUR, GUWAHATI., ASSAM, 781032
  5. SHRI BADRUL ISLAM, INSPECTOR OF POLICE (UB), CID, ULUBARI, GUWAHATI, ASSAM, 781007
  6. SHRI JOGENDRA BARMAN, INSPECTOR OF POLICE (UB), CID, ULUBARI, GUWAHATI, ASSAM, 781007
  7. SHRI DHRUBAJYOTI DAS, INSPECTOR OF POLICE (AB), CACHAR, DISTRICT, ASSAM, 788001
  8. SHRI BALA KRISHNA THAPA, HEAD CONSTABLE (AB) , 23RD A.P(IR)BATTALION, SILONI, KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM, 782461
  9. SHRI DILIP BARUAH, HEAD CONSTABLE (AB), 23RD A.P(IR)BATTALION, SILONI, KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM, 782461
  10. SHRI DIPEN DAS, HEAD CONSTABLE(AB), 23RD A.P(IR)BATTALION, SILONI, KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM, 782461
  11. SHRI NABIN BORGOHAIN, HEAD CONSTABLE(AB), 23RD A.P(IR)BATTALION, SILONI, KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM, 782461
  12. SHRI SORADINDU DEB ROY, CONSTABLE(UB) 404, CACHAR DISTRICT, ASSAM, 788001
  13. SMT. SHARMILA SINGH, WOMEN CONSTABLE (UB) 651, CACHAR DEF, ASSAM, 788001

BIHAR

  1. SHRI SUBODH KUMAR , DY. SP , PROHIBITION UNIT CID , BIHAR, 800023
  2. SHRI KUMAR AJIT SINGH , ASI , CID , BIHAR, 800023
  3. SHRI ANAND KUMAR SINGH , S I , SP OFFICE SAHARSA, BIHAR, 852201
  4. SHRI ARUN KUMAR JHA , SI ARMORAR, IG OFFICE MITHILA RANGE, BIHAR, 846001
  5. SHRI RAJ NARAYAN YADAV, POLICE SUB INSPECTOR, AIG I CONFIDENTIAL CELLS , BIHAR, 800022
  6. SHRI SUDHARKAR SINGH , S I , PURNEA RANGE , BIHAR, 854301
  7. SHRI ARJUN BESRA, RESERVE SI, RAIL KATIHAR, BIHAR, 854105
  8. SHRI SHATRUGHAN PATEL, STENO SI , KAIMUR, BIHAR, 821101
  9. SHRI SANJAY KUMAR YADAV, A.S.I. , CID, PATNA, BIHAR, 800023
  10. SHRI UMESH PASWAN , ASI , ADG OPERATION OFFICE, BIHAR, 800001
  11. SHRI AJAY KUMAR DIWEDI , ASI, PHQ, BIHAR, 800023
  12. SHRI AMRENDRA KUMAR GUPTA, ASI, PROHIBITION UNIT , BIHAR, 800023
  13. SHRI ANIL KUMAR SINGH, HAVALDAR , ANTI TERRORIST SQUARED , BIHAR, 800015
  14. SHRI ARUN KUMAR SINGH , DRIVER HAVALDAR, ANTI TERRORIST SQUARED PATNA , BIHAR, 800015
  15. SHRI MD RIZWAN AHMAD, HAVALDAR, BSAP-10,PATNA, BIHAR, 800014
  16. SHRI VINAY KUMAR SINGH , HAVALDAR, SIWAN , BIHAR, 841226
  17. SHRI LAL BABU SINGH, HAVALDAR, BSAP 14, PATNA, BIHAR, 800014
  18. SHRI BALRAM SINGH , DRIVER CONSTABLE , BSAP 14 PATNA , BIHAR, 800014
  19. SHRI HARINDRA KUMAR CHOUDHARY, CONSTABLE , POLICE LINE NALANDA , BIHAR, 803101
  20. SHRI RAM KUMAR SHARMA , CONSTABLE, CID , BIHAR, 800023
  21. SHRI SANJAY KUMAR , CONSTABLE, RESERVE OFFICE GOPALGANJ, BIHAR, 841428

CHHATTISGARH

  1. SHRI YADURAM TIRKEY, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, STF BAGHERA DURG, CHHATTISGARH, 491001
  2. SHRI MANISH PARMANAND, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SB SURGUJA ATTECH SB PHQ RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 497001
  3. SHRI SHRIRAM VERMA, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, 15TH BN CAF BIJAPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 494444
  4. SHRI DILESWAR PRASAD SAHU , SUB INSPECTOR , RAIGARH , CHHATTISGARH, 496001
  5. SHRI ABDHESH KUMAR CHOUHAN , SUB INSPECTOR ARMS , 22ND BN CAF BHIRAGAON KANKER, CHHATTISGARH, 494669
  6. SHRI PREM SAI BHAGAT , ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR , RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH, 496001
  7. SHRI DRIGPAL PRASAD TIWARI , HEAD CONSTABLE 1025, POLICE STATION CHHAWANI DURG , CHHATTISGARH, 491001
  8. SHRI PRAHALAD SINGH GAGDA, HEAD CONSTABLE, SIB, CHHATTISGARH, 494001
  9. SHRI MADAN MOHAN PATEL, HEAD CONSTABLE, 2ND BN CAF SAKRI BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 495001
  10. SHRI AWAKASH RAM NARETI, CONSTABLE, POLICE STATION GUNDAHUR KANKER, CHHATTISGARH, 494776

NCT OF DELHI

  1. SHRI RAJNEESH GUPTA, ADDITIONAL COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, POLICE TECHNOLO, DELHI POLICE HEADQUARTERS, , DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110001
  2. SHRI RAJEEV RANJAN, DCP/IGI AIRPORT, DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110037
  3. SHRI VIKRAM KAPALI PORWAL, STAFF OFFICER TO COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, DELHI, POLICE HDQRS., , NEW DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110001
  4. SHRI SUSHEEL KUMAR SINGH, ADDL.DCP-II, OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, ROHINI DISTRICT, DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110086
  5. SHRI AJAY PAL SINGH, DCP, TRAFFIC POLICE HEAD QUARTER, TODAPUR DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110012
  6. SHRI GOVIND SHARMA , ACP/KALKAJI, KALKAJI, NCT OF DELHI, 110019
  7. MS. SHASHI BALA , ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE/CAW CELL, WEST DISTRICT, NEW DELHI., NCT OF DELHI, 110058
  8. SHRI SATYA PARKASH MUDGAL , INSPECTOR/ADMN. PTS DWARKA, OFFICE OF PRINCIPAL, NEW DELHI ., NCT OF DELHI, 110077
  9. SHRI SATBIR SINGH , INSPECTOR, P.R.O/BRANCH, NCT OF DELHI, 110001
  10. SHRI KRISHAN KUMAR , INSPECTOR, DELHI POLICE BHAWAN, ASAF ALI ROAD,, NCT OF DELHI, 110002
  11. SHRI RAJENDRA SINGH RAWAT, INSPECTOR (MINISTERIAL ), PCR/PHQ, NCT OF DELHI, 110001
  12. SHRI RAJENDER SHARMA, SUB-INSPECTOR (MINISTERIAL), PCR OFFICE, MODEL TOWN-II, DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110009
  13. SHRI CHANDER PRAKASH, INSPR. (OPS.) , ERSS-112 , DELHI NCT OF DELHI, 110088
  14. SHRI DEV RAJ SHARMA, ASI (SGD), I/C PETROL PUMP, OUTER NORTH DISTRICT, DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110042
  15. SHRI DESH RAJ , ASI (EXE.) (SG), DISTRICT LINE, DWARKA DISTT. , NCT OF DELHI, 110075

GOA

  1. SHRI KIRAN PODUVAL, DY SP /SDPO , QUEPEM, GOA, 403001

GUJARAT

  1. SHRI WABANG JAMIR, IGP INT-1, GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT, 382018
  2. SHRI DURGESHBHAI HEMRAJBHAI PATEL, DY.S.P., S.R.P.F. GROUP-10, ROOPNAGAR-VALIA, DIST- BHARUCH, GUJARAT, 393110
  3. SHRI ARAJANBHAI NARANBHAI BARAD, ARMED DY.S.P., SRPF GR. XIII GHANTESHWAR- RAJKOT, GUJARAT, 360006
  4. SHRI ANILKUMAR MAGANLAL PATEL, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE (ARMED), OFFICE OF THE COMMANDENT, S.R.P.F. GR.11, VAV, DIST.- SURAT , GUJARAT, 394326
  5. SHRI DASHRATHSINH VANRAJSINH GOHIL, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, OFFICE OF THE SP CM SECURITY. INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, POLICE BHAWAN, GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT, 382009
  6. SHRI HARESHKUMAR VALJIBHAI CHAUDHARI, DY. SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE (ARMED), O/O THE COMMANDANT, SRPF, GROUP-2, NARODA ROAD, SAIJPUR, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT, 382345
  7. SHRI JYOTINDRAGIRI FULGIRI GOSWAMI, POLICE INSPECTOR, M.T. , ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, TECHNICAL SERVICES & SCRB, POLICE BHAVAN, GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT, 382007
  8. SHRI BAKULBHAI GUNDANI, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CHETAK COMMANDO FORCE, UNIT-1, SECTOR-30, GANDHINAGAR. GUJARAT, 382030
  9. SHRI PRAVINBHAI HATHAJI CHAUDHARY, DY.S.P., DEODAR DIVISION, BANAS KANTHA, GUJARAT, 385330
  10. SHRI RAJENDRASINH NATVARSINH SISODIYA, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR, GODHRA TOWN A DIV. POLICE STATION , GUJARAT, 389001
  11. SHRI RAMESHCHANDRA BABUBHAI VAGHELA, UNARMED POLICE HEAD CONSTABLE, O/O THE ADDL. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CRIME BRANCH, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT, 380001
  12. SHRI JAGDISHBHAI ALAVESHWARBHAI DAVE, UNARMED POLICE HEAD CONSTABLE, O/O THE ADDL. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CRIME BRANCH, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT, 380001
  13. SHRI MANISHKUMAR NARAYANBHAI PATEL, UNARMED POLICE HEAD CONSTABLE, O/O THE ADDL. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CRIME BRANCH, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT, 380001
  14. SHRI JITENDRAKUMAR MOHANLAL PATEL, HEAD CONSTABLE, PREVENTIVE CRIME BRANCH, OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, SURAT CITY-, GUJARAT, 395007
  15. SHRI NARENDRA KUMAR KESHAVLAL GONDALIYA, ASSISTANT INTELLIGENCE OFFICER , O/O THE ASST. COMMISSIO NER OF INTELLIGENCE, GANDHINAGAR REGION, GUJARAT, 382030
  16. SHRI PRAVINBHAI ATABHAI VANJAR, ARMED PSI, G.P.A. KARAI ATTACH, ATS AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT, 382481
  17. SHRI MAHMAD RAFIK CHAUHAN, UNARMED ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR , READER BRANCH, RAJKOT RURAL DISTRICT, GUJARAT, 360001

HARYANA

  1. DR. HANIF QURESHI, INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, INDIAN RESERVE BATTALION BHONDSI GURUGRAM, HARYANA, 122102
  2. SHRI RAJ KUMAR, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, PANCHKULA, HARYANA, 134109
  3. SHRI RAMJIT SINGH, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SCRB MADHUBAN, HARYANA, 132037
  4. SHRI SANJEEV BALHARA, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, TRAFFIC GURUGRAM, HARYANA, 122001
  5. SHRI MANOJ KUMAR, SUB INSPECTOR, POLIE HEADQUARTER PANCHKULA, HARYANA, 134109
  6. SHRI SUKHPAL SINGH, EXEMPTEE SUB INSPECTOR, STATE VIGILANCE BUREAU PANCHKULA, HARYANA, 134109
  7. SHRI GURNAM SINGH, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR, 4TH IRB MANESAR GURUGRAM, HARYANA, 122050
  8. SHRI JASBIR SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR, GRP AMBALA CANTT., HARYANA, 133001
  9. SHRI CHAMAN LAL, INSPECTOR, 4TH BN. HAP MADHUBAN, HARYANA, 132037
  10. SMT. NIRMLA DEVI, LADY INSPECTOR, CID PANCHKULA, HARYANA, 134109
  11. SHRI MEWA SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR, POLICE HEADQUARTERS PANCHKULA, HARYANA, 134109

HIMACHAL PRADESH

  1. SHRI MADHU SUDAN, DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, CENTRAL RANGE MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH, 175001
  2. SHRI CHHOTA RAM, INSPECTOR , HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH, 177001
  3. SHRI BHUPINDER KUMAR, HEAD CONSTABLE , CHIEF MINISTER SECURITY, SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, 171009

UT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR

  1. SHRI SHIV KUMAR SHARMA, SSP, TRAFFIC CITY JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 180001
  2. SHRI JAVID HASSAN BHAT, SSP, SO TO IGP KASHMIR ZONE, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 190010
  3. SHRI AMIT BHASIN , ADDL. SP, POLICE HEADQUARTER , KATRA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 182301
  4. SHRI TANVEER JEELANI, SSP, PRINCIPAL CTC LETHPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 192122
  5. SMT. RAJNI SHARMA, ADDL SP, RAMBAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 182144
  6. SHRI JEETAN JI MATTOO, DYSP, COY COMDR CCOY IRP 7TH BATTALION KOT BHALWAL SERI JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 191122
  7. SHRI TARAN SINGH, INSPECTOR, PSO TO DGP JK, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 190014
  8. SHRI BANDESHWAR SINGH MANHAS, INSPECTOR , ACB JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 180001
  9. SHRI MOHD SHARIEF CHOUHAN, SSP, CO IRP 7TH BN KOT BHALWAL SERI JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 191122
  10. SHRI AMEET KUMAR KOUL, INSPECTOR STENO, POLICE HEADQUARTER, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 190001
  11. SHRI PREM KRISHAN, SUB INSPECTOR, KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 184101
  12. SHRI ANIL KUMAR, SG CONSTABLE, POLICE HEADQUARTER JK, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 190001
  13. SHRI MANZOOR AHMAD KHAN, SUB INSPECTOR, PC HANDWARA KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 193221
  14. SHRI GAJINDER SINGH, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR, SKPA UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 182104
  15. SHRI MAN MOHAN GANJOO, HEAD CONSTABLE, PC SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 191202
  16. SHRI NAYEEM NADEEM BHAT, SG. CONSTABLE, PCR KASHMRI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 190009

JHARKHAND

  1. SHRI SANCHMAN TAMANG, DYSP, SPECIAL BRANCH, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834004
  2. SHRI EMTEYAZ AHSAN, INSPECTOR OF POLICE, ACB, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834004
  3. SHRI DEV KUMAR RAY, SUBEDAR MAJOR, JAP 02, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 835103
  4. SHRI LALAN PRASAD SINGH, SUB- INSPECTOR, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834001
  5. SHRI DEVNANDAN PRASAD, SUB INSPECTOR, SARAIKELLA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND, 833220
  6. SHRI RAVI RANJAN KUMAR, SUB INSPECTOR, SPECIAL BRANCH. RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834004
  7. SHRI LALJEE TIWARY, ASI (ARMED), IRB 05, GUMLA, JHARKHAND, 834004
  8. SHRI MANOJ KUMAR, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR, CHAIBASA, JHARKHAND, 833201
  9. SHRI RAMBALI PRASAD, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR, JAMTARA, JHARKHAND, 815351
  10. SHRI RANJAN KUMAR PATHAK, ASSISTANT SUB-INSPECTOR, J.J (STF) RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 835222
  11. SHRI BHAGAWAN PRADHAN, ASS, SUB-INS, SPECIAL BRANCH, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834004
  12. SHRI GOPAL RAM, HAVILDAR, ATS, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834004
  13. SHRI BANDHU KHARIYA, HAVILDAR, KHUNTI, JHARKHAND, 835210
  14. SHRI ASIT BASRIYAR, HAVILDAR 210, STF, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 835222
  15. SHRI JAY KISHORE RAM, CONSTABLE TECH. 111, JAPTC, PADMA, JHARKHAND, 825411

KARNATAKA

  1. SHRI RAMAKRISHNA PRASAD VENUGOPAL MAKARAHALLY, COMMANDANT , 3RD BN KSRP BENGALURU , KARNATAKA, 560034
  2. SHRI VENKATESHA NAIDU K S, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, MALLESHWARAM BANGALORE NORTH , KARNATAKA, 560086
  3. SHRI RAVI PANDURANGAPPA, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CHICKPET SUB DIVISION BENGALURU CITY, KARNATAKA, 560009
  4. SHRI NAVEEN KULKARNI, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, OFFICE OF THE ADGP INTELLIGENCE BENGALURU , KARNATAKA, 560001
  5. SHRI SIDDARAJU G, POLICE INSPECTOR, THALAGHATTAPURA POLICE STATION SOUTH DIVISION BANGALORE CITY, KARNATAKA, 560061
  6. SHRI DAYANAND M J, POLICE INSPECTOR, ANTI CORRUPTION BUREAU BANGALORE, KARNATAKA, 560001
  7. SMT. GEETHA ESHWARAPPA SAVANAHALLI , WOMEN POLICE SUB INSPECTOR, STATE INTELLIGENCE BENGALURU, KARNATAKA, 560001
  8. SHRI GOVARDHANA RAO D SUBBA NARASIMHA, SPL ASSISTANT RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR , 3RD BN KSRP BENGALURU , KARNATAKA, 560034
  9. SHRI MOHANA , ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, CYBER CRIME POLICE STATION MANGALURU, KARNATAKA, 575006
  10. SHRI RAMANAIK , ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR , OFFICE OF THE SP WIRELESS NO1 CORNER HOUSE M G ROAD BENGALURU, KARNATAKA, 560001
  11. SHRI MOHAMMED MUNAVAR PASHA, CIVIL HEAD CONSTABLE, JAYANAGARA POLICE STATION TUMAKURU , KARNATAKA, 572102
  12. SHRI SANGANABASU PARAMANNA KERUTAGI, RESERVE HEAD CONSTABLE, 4TH BN KSRP BENGALURU, KARNATAKA, 560034
  13. SHRI DADA AMEER B S, ARMED HEAD CONSTABLE, IGP OFFICE BALLARI RANGE BALLARI, KARNATAKA, 583101
  14. SHRI VENKATASWAMY SOMASHANKAR, ARMED HEAD CONSTABLE, ARMED POLICE TRAINING SCHOOL YELAHANKA BANGALORE, KARNATAKA, 560063
  15. SHRI RAJAPPA KUMAR , CIVIL HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE CHIKKAMAGALURU DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, 577101
  16. SHRI SYED ABDUL KHADAR, SPECIAL RESERVE HEAD CONSTABLE , 3RD BN KSRP BENGALURU , KARNATAKA, 560034
  17. SHRI GOPALAPPA DEVENDRAPPA KOTABAGI , POLICE HEAD CONSTEBLE , CCRB COP OFFICE HUBBALLI DHARWAD, KARNATAKA, 580025
  18. SHRI SHANKARGOUDA PATIL, CIRCLE INSPECTOR OF POLICE, KALABURAGI RURAL CIRCLE KALABURAGI, KARNATAKA, 585103
  19. SHRI SATAPPA BASAVANT MALAGI, RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR , KSRP PTS KANGRALI BELGAVI , KARNATAKA, 590010

KERALA

  1. SHRI GAJULAVARTI SPARJAN KUMAR, INSPECTOR GENERAL, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM , KERALA, 695010
  2. SHRI KRISHNA KUMAR BALAKRISHNA PILLAI, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM , KERALA, 695014
  3. SHRI TOMY SEBASTIAN , SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, ERNAKULAM, KERALA, 682033
  4. SHRI ASOKAN APPUKKUTTAN, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, KOLLAM, KERALA, 691506
  5. SHRI ARUN KUMAR SUKUMARAN , DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA, 695014
  6. SHRI SAJI KUMAR B, INSPECTOR, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM , KERALA, 695004
  7. SHRI GANESAN VEETTIL KIZHAKKE, ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR, KANNUR, KERALA, 670567
  8. SMT. SINDHU VASU PULLANI, SUB INSPECTOR, MALAPPURAM, KERALA, 676505
  9. SHRI SANTHOSH KUMAR SADASIVAN, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE (GRADE), THIRUVANATHAPURAM , KERALA, 695030
  10. SHRI SATHISHAN CHANDRAN NAIR MADAPPATTIL , ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE (GRADE), THRISSUR, KERALA, 680308

MADHYA PRADESH

  1. SHRI SUNDER SINGH KANESH, ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH, 458441
  2. SHRI MANU VYAS, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SPECIAL POLICE ESTABLISHMENT, LOKAYUKTA ORGANISATION, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462001
  3. SHRI DILIP SINGH TOMAR, ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL, EOW, HQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462011
  4. SHRI CHANDRASHEKHAR KAUSHIK, DEPUTY COMMANDANT, 36TH BN SAF, BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH, 481001
  5. SHRI DHAYAN SINGH CHAUHAN, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, EOW, HQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462011
  6. SHRI MAHENDRA KUMAR CHHARI, DEPUTY COMMANDANT, 13TH BN SAF, GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH, 474001
  7. SHRI HARI SINGH RAGHUWANSHI, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, S.P HEAD QUARTER, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH, 452009
  8. SHRI VINOD KUMAR BHATEWARA, SUBEDAR(M), RAPTC, INODRE, MADHYA PRADESH, 452006
  9. SHRI HIMANSHU TRIVEDI, SUBEDAR(M), ADMINISTRAITON, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462003
  10. SHRI RAM SUNDER SONDHIYA, SUB INSPECTOR(M), DISTT. POLICE OFFICE, SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH, 486661
  11. SHRI VINOD KUMAR SINGH, ASSITANT SUB INSPECTOR, CID, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462008
  12. SHRI HARI PRASAD TILVE, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR, POLICE TRAINING COLLEGE, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH, 452020
  13. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR MISHRA, HEAD CONSTABLE, RADIO HEAD QUARTER, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462003
  14. SHRI UVAIS KHAN, CONTABLE(D/R), AMINISTRATION, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462008
  15. SHRI BHARAT KUMAR MAJUMDAR, CONTABLE, RADIO HEAD QUARTER, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462003
  16. SHRI RAM BAHOR VERMA, SUB INSPECTOR(M), PROVISION BRANCH, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462003

MAHARASHTRA

  1. SHRI MADHUKAR KISANRAO SATPUTE, COMMANDANT , I.R.B.1, SRPF GR.14 AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA, 431010
  2. SHRI SHEKHAR GULABRAO KURHADE, DY. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (TECHNICAL), POLICE MOTOR TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, NAGPADA, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400008
  3. SHRI SURENDRA MADHUKAR DESHMUKH, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE , CRIME BRANCH, PUNE CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 411001
  4. SMT. JYOTSNA VILAS RASAM, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE , D.N.NAGAR DIVISION, NEW LINK ROAD, ANDHERI (WEST) MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400053
  5. SHRI LALIT RAMKRUPAL MISHRA, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT , S.R.P.F.GR.4, NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA, 440016
  6. SHRI MADHUKAR GANPAT SAWANT, POLICE INSPECTOR (ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER) , STATE INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT, S.B. MARG, COLABA, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400001
  7. SHRI RAJENDRA AMBADASJI RAUT, ARMED POLICE INSPECTOR , S.R.P.F.GR.9, AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA, 444602
  8. SHRI SANJAY DEVRAM NIKUMBE, POLICE INSPECTOR, KHERWADI POLICE STATION, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400051
  9. SHRI DATTATRAY RAGHUNATH KHANDAGALE, POLICE INSPECTOR , FORCE ONE, NEAR SRPF GR.8, GOREGAON EAST MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400065
  10. SHRI KALYANJI NARAYAN GHETE, POLICE INSPECTOR , TRAFFIC BRANCH, THANE CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 421302
  11. SHRI CHIMAJI JAGANNATH ADHAV, POLICE INSPECTOR , BYCULLA POLICE STATION, MUMBAI , MAHARASHTRA, 400027
  12. SHRI NITIN PRABHAKAR DALVI, POLICE INSPECTOR, CRIME BRANCH, C.I.D. D.N. ROAD MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400001
  13. SHRI MOTIRAM BAKKAJI MADAVI,ASSTT. POLICE INSPECTOR, INT.CELL. GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA, 442605
  14. SHRI ULHAS SITARAM ROKADE, POLICE SUB-INSPECTOR, POLICE HEAD QUARTER, D.G.P. OFFICE COLABA, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400001
  15. SHRI SUNIL JAGANNATH TAWDE, POLICE SUB-INSPECTOR , NORTH CONTROL ROOM, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400101
  16. SHRI SURESH NAMDEO PATIL, POLICE SUB INSPECTOR , CRIME BRANCH, C.I.D. MUMBAI CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 400086
  17. SHRI HARISHCHANDRA GANPAT THOMBARE, POLICE SUB-INSPECTOR (SR. INTELLIGENCE OFFICER) , STATE INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT, S.B. ROAD, COLABA MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400001
  18. SHRI SANJAY VASANT SAWANT, POLICE SUB-INSPECTOR, READER BRANCH, RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA, 402201
  19. SHRI SANTOSH SITARAM JADHAV, RESERVE POLICE SUB-INSPECTOR , POLICE TRAINING CENTRE, NANVEEJ DAUND, PUNE, MAHARASHTRA, 413801
  20. SHRI BALU BHIMRAJ KANADE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , DISTRICT SPECIAL BRANCH, AURANGABAD RURAL, MAHARASHTRA, 431001
  21. SHRI VISHNU MAINAJI RAKDE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , ANTI CORRUPTION BUREAU, AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA, 431001
  22. SHRI POPAT KRISHNA AGAWANE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , SPECIAL BRANCH-1, C.I.D. MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400001
  23. SHRI SUBHASH SHRIPAT BURDE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , POLICE HEADD QUARTER, NAGPUR RURAL, MAHARASHTRA, 440001
  24. SHRI VIJAY NARAYAN BHOSALE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , SPECIAL BRANCH, PUNE CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 411001
  25. SHRI PAUL RAJ ANTHONY, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , SPECIAL BRANCH, PUNE CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 411001
  26. SHRI VINOD ATMARAM VICHARE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , WORLI POLICE STATION, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400018
  27. SHRI BHARAT KONDIBA SHINDE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , M.I.D.C.POLICE STATION, ANDHERI EAST, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400093
  28. SHRI ANANT SAHEBRAO PATIL, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , CRIME BRANCH, NASHIK CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 422002
  29. SHRI DNYANDEV RAMCHANDRA JADHAV, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , SPECIAL BRANCH, THANE CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 400601
  30. SHRI SUBHASH LADOJI SAWANT, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , V.R.ROAD POLICE STATION, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400004
  31. SHRI NITIN BANDU SAWANT, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , CRIME BRANCH, C.I.D. MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400074
  32. SHRI YUVRAJ MANSINGH PAWAR, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , POLICE HEAD QUARTER, THANE CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 400601
  33. SHRI DEEPAK NANASAHEB DHONE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , CRIME BRANCH, AURANGABAD CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 431001
  34. SHRI SURUAKANT TUKARAM GULBHILE, ASSTT.SUB INSPECTOR , P.C.W.C. BEED, MAHARASHTRA, 431122
  35. SHRI VISHNU BAHIRU PATIL, HEAD CONSTABLE (INTELLIGENCE OFFICER) , STATE INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT, NASHIK RURAL, MAHARASHTRA, 422002
  36. SHRI SANTU SHIVNATH KHINDE, HEAD CONSTABLE/211 , POLICE CONTROL ROOM, NASHIK RURAL, MAHARASHTRA, 422002
  37. SHRI ANANDA HARIBHAU BHILARE, HEAD CONSTABLE/5412 , CRIME BRANCH, THANE CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 400601
  38. SHRI PRATAPKUMAR PRAMOTHA RANJAN BALA, HEAD CONSTABLE/1945 , READER BRANCH, CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA, 442401
  39. SHRI RASHEED RAHIM SHAIKH, HEAD CONSTABLE/226 , ANTI TERRORISM CELL, JALNA, MAHARASHTRA, 431203

MANIPUR

  1. SHRI GAUTAM SINGH SOROKHAIBAM, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, VIGILANCE & ANTI-CURRUPTION, IMPHAL, MANIPUR, 795001
  2. SHRI THOKCHOM GOJEN SINGH, DY. SP, CID(SB), IMPHAL, MANIPUR, 795001
  3. SHRI KONTHOUJAM BOBBY, INSPECTOR, NARCOTIC AND AFFAIRS OF BORDER, MANIPUR, 795001
  4. SHRI BHOGENDRO SINGH AKOIJAM, SUBEDAR, 1 MANIPUR RIFLE, IMPHAL, MANIPUR, 795001
  5. SHRI SANASAM RAJU SINGH, SUBEDAR, 1 INDIA RESERVE BATTALION, MANIPUR, 795128
  6. SHRI KONJENGBAM PRIYOJIT SINGH, JEMADAR, MANIPUR POLICE TRAINING COLLEGE, IMPHAL EAST, MANIPUR, 795114
  7. SHRI CHOTHE MAORUM PARPA, HEAD CONSTABLE, CID(SB), MANIPUR, 795001
  8. SHRI SARANGTHEM JOYCHANDRA MEETEI, HEAD CONSTABLE, SP IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR, 795001

MEGHALAYA

  1. SHRI MANOJ SINGH, UB- SUB INSPECTOR, COMPUTER WING, PHQ, MEGHALAYA, 793001

MIZORAM

  1. SHRI LALLIANMAWIA , COMMANDANT, 4TH IR BN, MIZORAM, 796441
  2. SHRI C. S. LALRINZUALA , ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, 5TH IR. BN, MIZORAM, 796410

NAGALAND

  1. SHRI VEKHOSA CHAKESANG, COMMANDANT, ZHADIMA, NAGALAND, 797001

ODISHA

  1. SHRI NARASINGHA BHOL, I.G. OF POLICE, CENTRAL RANGE, CUTTACK, ODISHA, 768001
  2. SHRI JAYARAM SATAPATHY, ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, JAJPUR, ODISHA, 755026
  3. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR SAHU, DEPUTY COMMANDANT, SOG, SIW, BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, 751001
  4. SHRI AMARENDRA PANDA, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CUTTACK UPD, ODISHA, 753001
  5. SHRI PRADEEP KUMAR SAHU, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, BARAGARH, ODISHA, 768036
  6. SHRI TAPAN KUMAR MOHANTY, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SAMBALPUR, ODISHA, 768001
  7. SHRI SATYABANA MAHANANDA, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, VIGILANCE DIVISION BHAWANIPATNA UNIT, ODISHA, 766001
  8. SHRI SUKANTA KUMAR MOHANTY, SUB INSPECTOR, EOW, BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, 751001
  9. SHRI SHAIK ABIR, HAVILDAR, UP & TTI , BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, 751006
  10. SHRI BHAGABAN SAHU, CONSTABLE, VIGILANCE DIRECTORATE , CUTTACK, ODISHA, 753001
  11. SHRI BISWAKARMA MUNDA, SEPOY, OSAP 4TH BATTALION, ROURKELA, ODISHA, 769010

PUNJAB

  1. SHRI HARKAMALPREET SINGH KHAKH, SSP, KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB, 144601
  2. SHRI JASKIRANJIT SINGH TEJA, SP, ADCP-II, LUDHIANA, PUNJAB, 141001
  3. SHRI RAJ KUMAR, DSP, PBI (H&F), SBS NAGAR, PUNJAB, 144514
  4. SHRI PARMINDER SINGH, DSP, CID UNIT, BATHINDA, PUNJAB, 151001
  5. SHRI GURINDER PAL SINGH, DSP, DETECTIVE, AMRITSAR (RURAL), PUNJAB, 143022
  6. SHRI KULVIR SINGH, INSPECTOR , CID UNIT, HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB, 146001
  7. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, ASI/ADHOC, SECURITY WING, CHANDIGARH, PUNJAB, 160009
  8. SHRI PURAN SINGH, INSPECTOR, CID TRAINING SCHOOL, CHHARBAR, BANUR, SAS NAGAR, PUNJAB, 140601
  9. SHRI NATHA SINGH, SUB-INSPECTOR, CID TRAINING SCHOOL, CHHARBAR, BANUR, SAS NAGAR, PUNJAB, 140601
  10. SHRI NARANJAN DASS, SI, 80TH BATTALION, PAP, JALANDHAR, PUNJAB, 144005
  11. SHRI HARJIT SINGH, SI/LR, DISTRICT FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB, 140407
  12. SHRI ONKAR TIWARI, ASI/LR, PSO TO DGP, PUNJAB, PUNJAB, 160009
  13. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, INSPECTOR, CID UNIT, GURDASPUR, PUNJAB, 143521

RAJASTHAN

  1. SHRI M N DINESH, A.D.G.P., ANTI CORRUPTION BUREAU JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302004
  2. SHRI JOSE MOHAN, COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN, 342001
  3. SHRI HEMRAJ MEENA, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, DIRECTORATE (TELECOMM. & TECHNICAL) RAJ. JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302015
  4. SHRI MADAN LAL, ADD SP, PTC JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302001
  5. SHRI SURENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT, ADD SP, ITA (SSB) RAJASTHAN JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302016
  6. SHRI DEEPAK JOSHI, COMPANY COMMANDER, 4TH BATTALION RAC, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302027
  7. SHRI MAHENDRA KUMAR SHARMA, POLICE INSPECTOR, TECHNICAL CELL, INTELLIGENCE BRANCH (PHQ) JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302015
  8. SMT. PAVITRA YADAV, POLICE INSPECTOR, CM SECURITY JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302006
  9. SHRI MUMTAJ KHAN, INSPECTOR, OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE CID (INTELLIGENCE) KACHERI CAMPUS JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN, 342001
  10. SHRI BHANWAR SINGH, INSPETOR, ANTI CORRUPTION BUREAU , RAJASTHAN, 302016
  11. SHRI BHAGAT SINGH, PLATOON COMMANDER, 13 BN. RAC(JAIL SECURITY) JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302027
  12. SHRI HARI NARAYAN KUMAWAT, SUB INSPECTOR, CID SSB POLICE HEADQUARTERS JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302015
  13. SHRI SANTOSHI LAL, ASI, CID (SSB) POLICE HEADQUARTER, JAIPUR RAJASTHAN, 302015
  14. SHRI TULSA RAM, HEAD CONSTABLE 523, CRIME BRANCH JALORE, RAJASTHAN, 343001
  15. SHRI SUBHASH CHANDER, HC-34, HQS. STAFF., 8TH BN.RAC(IR), GAZIPUR DELHI., RAJASTHAN, 110096
  16. SHRI RAM LAL MEGHWAL, CONSTABLE 956, 4TH BATTALION RAC, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302027
  17. SHRI GULAB SINGH CHOUHAN, CT-625, HQRS STAFF, M.B.C.,KHERWARA, RAJASTHAN, 313803
  18. SHRI MOTI LAL, CT-233, 2ND BATTALION R.A.C., KOTA , RAJASTHAN, 324009
  19. SHRI SITA RAM SAMARIYA, CT-520, CID, CB, PHQ, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302015

TAMIL NADU

  1. SHRI MANOHAR M, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE , VIRUDHUNAGAR,TAMIL NADU,
  2. SHRI BALASURBRAMANIAN V, DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CENTRAL CRIME BRANCH.III, GREATER CHENNAI POLICE, TAMIL NADU, 600007
  3. SHRI THILLAI NATARAJAN M, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, CRIME BRANCH CID-III, CHENNAI., TAMIL NADU, 600008
  4. SHRI ANANTHAN M, COMMANDANT, TAMIL NADU SPECIAL POLICE I BATTALION TRICHY, TAMIL NADU, 620012
  5. SHRI SENTHIL KUMAR T, COMMANDANT, TAMIL NADU SPECIAL POLICE VIII BATTALION, NEW DELHI., TAMIL NADU, 110064
  6. SHRI RADHAKRISHNAN M, ADDITIONAL DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, ARMED RESERVE-I, GREATER CHENNAI POLICE, TAMIL NADU, 600002
  7. SHRI SIVAN P, DEPUTY COMMANDANT , TAMIL NADU SPECIAL POLICE V BATTALION, AVADI, TAMIL NADU, 600109
  8. SHRI SUSHIL KUMAR R, ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, TAMIL NADU UNIFORMED SERVICE RECRUITMENT BOARD, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, 600008
  9. SHRI NATARAJAN A, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, ARMED RESERVE-I, GREATER CHENNAI POLICE, TAMIL NADU, 600002
  10. SHRI JAYAKARAN J, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, ARMED RESERVE, VELLORE DISTRICT., TAMIL NADU, 600056
  11. SHRI RAJAKALEESWARAN S, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, “Q” BRANCH CID, THIRUPPATHUR, TAMIL NADU, 635601
  12. SHRI KARUPPIAH P, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, VIGILANCE AND ANTI-CORRUPTION, VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU, 626002
  13. SHRI GOPAL T, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SPECIAL BRANCH CID, CHENNAI. , TAMIL NADU, 600004
  14. SHRI NAMASIVAYAM S, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SRIVILLIPUTHUR SUB-DIVISION, VIRUDHUNAGAR DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, 626125
  15. SHRI RAMANATHAN N, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, KALLAKURICHI SUB-DIVISION, KALLAKURICHI DISTRICT., TAMIL NADU, 606202
  16. SHRI SELVAKKAN DAVID D, INSPECTOR OF POLICE, VIGILANCE AND ANTI-CORRUPTION, SIC, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, 600016
  17. SHRI SADHASIVAM T, INSPECTOR OF POLICE, SPECIAL BRANCH CID, CHENNAI. , TAMIL NADU, 600004
  18. SHRI WELCOME RAJASEELAN A, INSPECTOR OF POLICE, SPECIAL BRANCH CID, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, 600004
  19. SMT. GOWRI C.S., WOMEN INSPECTOR OF POLICE, TAMIL NADU UNIFORMED SERVICE RECRUITMENT BOARD, CHENNAI., TAMIL NADU, 600008
  20. SHRI SHANMUGAM V, SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE, SPECIAL TASK FORCE, ERODE, TAMIL NADU, 638011
  21. SHRI RUBAN S, SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, Q BRANCH CID, COIMBATORE. , TAMIL NADU, 641004
  22. SHRI RANGASAMY S, SPECIAL SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE, VIGILANCE AND ANTI-CORRUPTION, HEADQUARTERS, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, 600016

TELANGANA

  1. SHRI V. SIVA KUMAR, DIG, INTELLIGENCE O/O THE IGP INTELLIGENCE LAKDIKAPOOL HYDERABAD, TELANGANA, 500004
  2. SHRI MEGHAVATH VENKATESHWARLU, FAC DY. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (ADDL. SP), MADHAPUR ZONE, CYBERABAD, TELANGANA, 500033
  3. SHRI RAMESH DANDUGUDU, ADDL. SUPDT. OF POLICE, SPECIAL INTELLIGENCE BRANCH, TS, HYDERABAD, BEGUMPET, TELANGANA, 500016
  4. SHRI JITHENDER REDDY, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, HANMAKONDA, WARANGAL POLICE COMMISSIONERATE., TELANGANA, 506001
  5. SHRI CHANDRA SHEKAR AKULA, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, TRAFFIC MADHAPUR DIVISION, CYBERABAD, TELANGANA, 500081
  6. SHRI PITCHAIAH MUVVA, DEPUTY SUPDT. OF POLICE, POLICE TRAINING COLLEGE, AMBERPET, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA, 500013
  7. SHRI SAMPATH KUMAR REDDY, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, 1ST BN TSSP YUSUFGUDA HYDERABAD, TELANGANA, 500045
  8. SHRI ANAND KUMAR, ASSISTANT SUB- INSPECTOR OF POLICE., SIB TS O/O IGP SIB, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA, TELANGANA, 500016
  9. SHRI CHANDRA SHEKHARA RAO , ASI (IT&C), RBVRR T.S. POLICE ACADEMY HYDERABAD, TELANGANA, 500091
  10. SHRI ARIF ALI MOHD, SENIOR COMMANDO , O/O ADGP GREYHOUNDS OPERATIONS, PUPPALAGUDA POST, HYD. TELANGANA, TELANGANA, 500089
  11. SHRI ANIL GOUD , HEAD CONSTABLE, TRAFFIC PS KACHIGUDA HYDERABAD, TELANGANA, 500027

UTTAR PRADESH

  1. SHRI JAI PRAKASH, COMMANDANT PAC 32ND BN, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226023
  2. SHRI SHAHAB RASHID KHAN, SP/AD UP POLICE COMPUTER CENTRE, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226002
  3. SHRI S ANAND, SP , SHAJAHANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH, 242001
  4. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR SAXENA, COMDT. PAC 37TH BN , KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH, 208015
  5. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR RAI, SP , MAINPURI, UTTAR PRADESH, 205001
  6. SHRI PANKAJ KUMAR PANDEY, ADDL. SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, DISTRICT AZAMGARH, UTTAR PRADESH,
  7. SHRI SHRIPRAKASH DWIVEDI , ADDL SP , LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH,
  8. SHRI SHRAWAN KUMAR SINGH, ADDL .D.C.P. , LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH,
  9. SHRI HAFIZUR RAHMAN , ADDL. SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, PR&PB U.P. LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH,
  10. SHRI RAMESH PRASAD GUPTA, STAFF OFFICER TO A.D.G., MEERUT ZONE , UTTAR PRADESH,
  11. SHRI HABIBUL HASAN , ADDL. S.P. EOW HQRS , LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH,
  12. SHRI AJAY BHADAURIYA , DYSPPAC HQRS , LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH,
  13. SHRI INDRASEN SINGH, RESERVE INSPECTOR, DISTT. SULTANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH, 228001
  14. SHRI HARIDWAR , COMPANY COMMANDER, 36BN PAC VNS, UTTAR PRADESH, 221008
  15. SHRI WARIS ALI, COMPANY COMMANDER, 35BN PAC LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226006
  16. SHRI BACHHU SINGH YADAV, COMPANY COMMANDER, SECURITY HQ LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226007
  17. SHRI ARJUN YADAV, INSPECTOR, VIGILANCE HQ LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226007
  18. SHRI VIRENDRA SINGH, INSPECTOR, VIGILANCE HQ LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226007
  19. SHRI VIRENDRA KUMAR TIWARI, INSPECTOR, CBCID HQRS LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226010
  20. SHRI GAYA SHANKAR SHARMA, INSPECTOR MT, COMISSIONARATE GBN, UTTAR PRADESH, 201306
  21. SHRI RAMBABU , INSPECTOR, BHARTI BOARD LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226001
  22. SHRI TEJ BAHADUR SINGH, INSPECTOR(CA), DISTT. SITAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH, 261001
  23. SHRI ANIL KUMAR MISHRA, INSPECTOR (CA), FIRE SERVICE HQ LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226002
  24. SHRI ANIL KUMAR BHARGAW, INSPECTOR (GOPNIYA), DISTT. KHERI, UTTAR PRADESH, 262701
  25. SHRI BHANU PRATAP SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR, INT.HQRS LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226001
  26. SHRI KRIPAL SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR AP, DISTT. FIROZABAD, UTTAR PRADESH, 283203
  27. SHRI SHRIRAM PANDEY, SUB INSPECTOR AP, DISTT. BHADOHI, UTTAR PRADESH, 221401
  28. SHRI MOHAMMAD HANIF KHAN, SUB INSPECTOR MT, EOW HQRS LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226010
  29. SHRI BAMBAHADUR SINGH, PLATOON COMMANDER , 10BN PAC BBK, UTTAR PRADESH, 225001
  30. SHRI RANDHIR SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR, DISTT. MAU, UTTAR PRADESH, 275101
  31. SHRI TEJ BAHADUR SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR, COMISSIONARATE LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226020
  32. SHRI MADAN SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR, DISTT. AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH, 282001
  33. SHRI SHEKHAR SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR , UP-112 BADAUN , UTTAR PRADESH, 243601
  34. SHRI RAMVEER SINGH, PLATOON COMMANDER , 43 BN PAC, UTTAR PRADESH, 207001
  35. SHRI TEJPAL SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR, DISTT. BULANDSHAHAR, UTTAR PRADESH, 203001
  36. SHRI RAMASHRAY , SUB INSPECTOR, DISTT. BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH, 225001
  37. SHRI NARESH KUMAR GIRI, SUB INSPECTOR MT, DISTT. MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH, 244001
  38. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR, SUB INSPECTOR AP, DISTT. BAREILLY , UTTAR PRADESH, 243001
  39. SHRI RAJENDRA KUMAR, SUB INSPECTOR AP , DISTT. FIROZABAD , UTTAR PRADESH, 283203
  40. SHRI LAL BAHADUR YADAV, PLATOON COMMANDER, SECURITY HQ LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226007
  41. SHRI MATRU PRASAD, PLATOON COMMANDER , 48BN PAC, UTTAR PRADESH, 231216
  42. SHRI SUNIL KUMAR, SUB INSPECTOR AP , DISTT. AMROHA , UTTAR PRADESH, 244221
  43. SHRI BALBEER SINGH, HEAD CONSTABLE PAC , 47BN PAC , UTTAR PRADESH, 201013
  44. SHRI BHAGWANT SINGH RANA, HEAD CONSTABLE MT , POLICE ACADEMY MORADABAD , UTTAR PRADESH, 244001
  45. SHRI NATHI RAM, HEAD CONSTABLE AP , DISTT. BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH, 246701
  46. SHRI SHIVSHANKAR , HEAD CONSTABLE AP , DISTT. AGRA , UTTAR PRADESH, 282001
  47. SHRI DEENANATH TIWARI, HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER , INT HQ LKW , UTTAR PRADESH, 226001
  48. SHRI KATHILE RAM VERMA, HEAD CONSTABLE PAC , 08BN PAC , UTTAR PRADESH, 243123
  49. SHRI VISHRAM SINGH, HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER , DISTT. MIRZAPUR , UTTAR PRADESH, 231312
  50. SHRI MO YUNUS KHAN, HEAD CONSTABLE , INT HQ LKW , UTTAR PRADESH, 226001
  51. SHRI OMPAL SINGH, HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTT. MATHURA , UTTAR PRADESH, 281001
  52. SHRI BRAHAMPAL SINGH, HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTT. BAGPAT , UTTAR PRADESH, 250609
  53. SHRI DEVENDRA KUMAR GAUD, HEAD CONSTABLE , UP-112 STP , UTTAR PRADESH, 261001
  54. SHRI SHAMS TAVREZ KHAN, HEAD CONSTABLE , SB INT KSI , UTTAR PRADESH, 212217
  55. SHRI DINESH KUMAR, HEAD CONSTABLE, COMISSIONARETE LKW , UTTAR PRADESH, 226003
  56. SHRI RAMRAJ SHARMA, HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTT. AMETHI , UTTAR PRADESH, 227409
  57. SHRI SURENDRA TRIPATHI, HEAD CONSTABLE PAC , 42BN PAC, UTTAR PRADESH, 211008
  58. SHRI RAJENDRA PRASAD, HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER, INT HQ LKW , UTTAR PRADESH, 226001
  59. SHRI SUKH SAGAR RAI, HEAD CONSTABLE PAC, 32BN PAC , UTTAR PRADESH, 226023
  60. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR SACHAN, HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER , DISTT. GHAZIABAD , UTTAR PRADESH, 211013
  61. SHRI ILYAS ALI, HEAD CONSTABLE, UP-112 AMROHA , UTTAR PRADESH, 244221
  62. SHRI GOPAL SINGH YADAV, HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTT. HATHRAS, UTTAR PRADESH, 204101
  63. SHRI AKHTYAR SINGH, HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTT. AGRA , UTTAR PRADESH, 282001
  64. SHRI RAM KHELAWAN , HEAD CONSTABLE PAC, 04BN PAC, UTTAR PRADESH, 211011
  65. SHRI DIGVIJAY SINGH, HEAD CONSTABLE , DISTT. GHAZIABAD , UTTAR PRADESH, 201013
  66. SHRI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH, HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTT. KHERI , UTTAR PRADESH, 262701
  67. SHRI DEV NARAYAN SHUKLA, HEAD CONSTABLE , DGP HQ LKW , UTTAR PRADESH, 226001
  68. SHRI RAM KHILADI , HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER, GRP MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH, 244001
  69. SHRI BABURAM , HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTT. GHAZIABAD , UTTAR PRADESH, 201013
  70. SHRI THAKUR DAS , HEAD CONSTABLE, DISTT. MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH, 244001
  71. SHRI SATYAPRAKASH , HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER , DISTT. AGRA , UTTAR PRADESH, 282001
  72. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR , HEAD CONSTABLE , INT HQ LKW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226001
  73. SHRI BABURAM , HEAD CONSTABLE, TRAFFIC DIRECTRATE, UTTAR PRADESH, 226010

UTTARAKHAND

  1. SHRI DHIRENDRA SINGH GUNJIYAL, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, VIGILANCE HQRS DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND, 248001
  2. SHRI VIRENDRA SINGH RAWAT, DY SP, GOVERNOR SECURITY , UTTARAKHAND, 248001
  3. SHRI DIGVIJAY SINGH PARIHAR, DY SP POLICE TELECOM, POLICE TELECOM HQRS DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND, 248001
  4. SHRI MOHAN RAM, SUB INSPECTOR VS, SP REGIONAL HALDWANI, UTTARAKHAND, 262551
  5. SHRI JAI RAM, HEAD CONSTABLE VS DRIVER , FORTH SIX PAC RUDRAPUR, UTTARAKHAND, 263153

WEST BENGAL

  1. SHRI DEVENDRA PRAKASH SINGH, COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, SILIGURI POLICE COMMISSION, OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, SILIGURI POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, WEST BENGAL, 734003
  2. SHRI DEBASIS GANGOPADHYAY, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, TRAFFIC-I, HOWRAH POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, 212, GIRISH GHOSH ROAD,, WEST BENGAL, 711202
  3. SHRI AVIJIT PAL CHOUDHURY, INSPECTOR OF POLICE , DETECTIVE DEPARTMENT, 18, LALBAZAR STREET, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 700001
  4. SHRI HEMANTA KUMAR BANDOPADHYAY, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE (ARMED BRANCH), SPECILIZED INDIAN RESERVE BATTALION, BANKURA, WEST BENGAL, 722202
  5. SHRI PRABIR KUMAR BHATTACHARYYA, INSPECTOR OF POLICE , TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT, 18, LALBAZAR STREET, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 700001
  6. SHRI AMARESH GHOSH, INSPECTOR OF POLICE, TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT, 18, LALBAZAR STREET, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 700001
  7. SMT. KAKALI GHOSH KUNDU, LADY INSPECTOR, INSPECTOR-IN-CHARGE, BARUIPUR WOMEN POLICE STATION, BARUIPUR POLICE DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, 700144
  8. SHRI SAIKAT NEOGI, INSPECTOR OF POLICE , SOUTH SUBURBAN DIVISION, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 70003
  9. SHRI PALLAB HALDER , INSPECTOR OF POLICE , TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT, 18, LALBAZAR STREET, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 700001
  10. SHRI JAHANGIR KABIR, SUB INSPECTOR, SEALDAH GRP, 20 DUM DUM ROAD, WEST BENGAL, 700030
  11. SHRI KALI PRASAD CHAKRABARTTI, SUB INSPECTOR (ARMED BRANCH), OFFICER IN CHARGE, DEPARTMENTAL STORE, MALDA, WEST BENGAL, 732103
  12. SHRI NETAI DUTTA, SUB INSPECTOR, UDAYACHAL TOURISM PROPERTY, PLOT NO.3, DG BLOCK, SECTOR-II, SALT LAKE, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, 700091
  13. SHRI PROTAP KUMAR BISWAS , CONSTABLE , DETECTIVE DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 700001
  14. SHRI RANJAN RUDRA, SUB INSPECTOR, OFFICER-IN-CHARGE, SODEPUR SUB TRAFFIC GUARD, SODEPUR, WEST BENGAL, 700110
  15. SHRI SUKUMAR MUKHERJEE, CONSTABLE, ENFORCEMENT BRANCH, 1ST FLOOR, BHABANI BHAWAN, ALIPORE, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, 700027
  16. SHRI UTTAM DARJEE, CONSTABLE, SAP 4TH BN., KASBA, RAIGANJ, UTTAR DINAJPUR., WEST BENGAL, 733123
  17. SHRI KRISHNA PADA SARDAR, CONSTABLE, NAMKHANA POLICE STATION, SUNDARBAN POLICE DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, 743347
  18. SHRI BHANU BISWAKARMA, POLICE DRIVER, SP OFFICE, ISLAMPUR POLICE DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, 733202
  19. SHRI DEBASISH ROUTH , ASSISTANT SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE , SOUTH DIVISION, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 700016
  20. SMT. SNEHA DAS, LADY ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR, CID, WB, BHABANI BHAWAN, 31, BELVEDERE ROAD, ALIPORE, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, 700027

UT OF ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

  1. SHRI SANJAY KUMAR JAIN, INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE (LAW & ORDER), POLICE HEADQUARTERS, PORT BLAIR, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, 744104
  2. SHRI SHIVENDRA KANT TEWARI, SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE (HQ), POLICE HEADQUARTERS, ATLANTA POINT, PORT BLAIR, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, 744014
  3. SHRI CH JOGA RAO, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR (GD), INDIA RESERVE BATTALION, (HQ)PORT MOUT , ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, 744103

UT OF LADAKH

  1. SHRI TUNDUP DORJAY, DY SP, IFRP BN LEH, LADAKH, 194401

UT OF CHANDIGARH

  1. SHRI SUNIL MEHTA, HEAD CONSTABLE (PR), O/O SSP/TRAFFIC PHQ, SECTOR-9, CHANDIGARH, 160009

UT OF PUDUCHERRY

  1. SHRI RAGOUBADY P, SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, MT UNIT, PUDUCHERRY, 605001
  2. SHRI BOOPATHY D, SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, SIGMA INTELLIGENCE, PUDUCHERRY, 605001
  3. SHRI TAMIJARASSANE J, SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, ORLEANPET PS, PUDUCHERRY, 605001

ASSAM RIFLES

  1. SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR, DEPUTY COMMANDANT, CHANDEL, ASSAM RIFLES, 795127
  2. SHRI SUKRIP THAPA, NAIB SUBEDAR, CHANGLANG, ASSAM RIFLES, 932009
  3. SHRI LOUREMBAM RANJIT SINGH, SUBEDAR, TUENSANG, ASSAM RIFLES, 932028
  4. SHRI SURENDER SINGH, WARRANT OFFICER, JALUKIE, ASSAM RIFLES, 932036
  5. SHRI DINESH PRASAD, SUBEDAR, MARAM, ASSAM RIFLES, 932033
  6. SHRI RAMESH KUMAR, HAVILDAR, KIPHIRE, ASSAM RIFLES, 932007
  7. SHRI LALAN JHA, NAIB SUBEDAR, SAJIK TAMPAK, ASSAM RIFLES, 932004
  8. SHRI RAMESH KUMAR LOHAR, SUBEDAR, THINGHAT, ASSAM RIFLES, 932002
  9. SHRI THANU RAM HANDIQUE, WARRANT OFFICER, HAFLONG, ASSAM RIFLES, 932011
  10. SHRI RAJENDRA SINGH YADAV, WARRANT OFFICER, KADAMTALA, ASSAM RIFLES, 932037
  11. SHRI PRAKASH SINGH, NAIB SUBEDAR , SHILLONG, ASSAM RIFLES, 793010
  12. SHRI HAZARA SINGH, NAIB SUBEDAR, SHILLONG, ASSAM RIFLES, 793010
  13. SHRI PREM BAHADUR GURUNG, NAIB SUBEDAR, SHILLONG, ASSAM RIFLES, 793010

BSF

  1. SHRI CHAU PILON MOUNGLANG, COMMANDANT, SHQ PANISAGAR, TRIPURA(NORTH), TRIPURA, BSF, 799260
  2. SHRI VIRENDRA KUMAR GIRI , SECOND- IN – COMMAND , TC&S , PO- MERU, HAZARIBAG, (JHARKHAND), BSF, 825317
  3. SHRI DEVBRAT NEGI, COMMANDANT , SHQ UDAIPUR BAGMA, POST- KHUPILONG, GOMATI (TRIPURA), BSF, 799113
  4. SHRI K GANESH, COMMANDANT (IT) STAFF OFFICER, STS-N/DELHI, ATTACHED WITH IT WING, FHQ (NEW DELHI), BSF, 110003
  5. SHRI SATWINDER SINGH SOODAN, COMMANDANT , SHQ FEROZEPUR, MOGA ROAD, PUNJAB, BSF, 152001
  6. DR. PRASUN MAITI, COMMANDANT (MEDICAL), FTR HQ SOUTH BENGAL, ACTION AREA-IIE/1, NEW TOWN, RAJARHAT, KOLKATA, BSF, 700161
  7. SHRI GHANSHYAM DASS , SECOND- IN- COMMAND , 177 BN, DISTT- HISAR, (HARYANA), BSF, 125011
  8. SHRI JASKARAN SINGH , SECOND- IN- COMMAND, 96 BN, RAMPURA, FAZILKA(PUNJAB), BSF, 152123
  9. SHRI KULDIP RAJU, SECOND IN COMMAND , 10 BATTALION, SHIKAR, DERA BABA NANAK, GUDASPUR(PUNJAB), BSF, 143605

-26-

  1. SHRI SATPAL SINGH, SECOND IN COMMAND(WORKS), HQ SPL DG CHANDIGARH (WESTERN COMMAND), BSF, 140308
  2. SHRI BHIKHUMIYA NAJUMIYA LOHANI, DEPUTY COMMANDANT , 109 BN, DANTIWADA, BANASKANTHA (GUJARAT), BSF, 385505
  3. SHRI J S ANTONY EUGINE , DEPUTY COMMANDANT , 9 BN CHITRAKONDA, MALKANGIRI(ODISHA), BSF, 764052
  4. SHRI DEEPAK SINGH NEGI, DEPUTY COMMANDANT , 136 BATTALION BSF, KMS WALA, PO- KHAI PHAME KE, FEROZEPUR, (PUNJAB), BSF, 152003
  5. SHRI KAMLESH KUMAR PANDEY , DEPUTY COMMANDANT , 92 BN F, AKHNOOR, JAMMU(J&K), BSF, 181201
  6. SHRI ANIL KUMAR SINGH, DEPUTY COMMANDANT , 153 BATTALION, JAGULI KALYANI, NADIYA (WEST BANGAL), BSF, 741249
  7. SHRI SURINDER SINGH YADAV, DEPUTY COMMANDANT , 200 BATTALION , GOKULNAGAR, PO- BISHALGARH, SEPAHIJALA, (TRIPURA), BSF, 799102
  8. SHRI SATISH KUMAR SHARMA , DEPUTY COMMANDANT , 1066 BSF ARTY REGT, PO- BANDIPUR, BANDIPUR, (J&K), BSF, 193502
  9. SHRI RAJENDRA KUMAR SHARMA , DEPUTY COMMANDANT, 16 BATTALION, PALOURA CAMP, JAMMU (J&K), BSF, 181124
  10. SHRI AHTESHAMUL HAQ KHAN, DEPUTY COMMANDANT , 100 BATTALION, GOPALPUR, COOCH BEHAR (WEST BENGAL), BSF, 736179
  11. SHRI P A SATHYANATHAN NAIR, ASSTT COMMANDANT (MIN), STC BAIKUNTHPUR, PO-SALUGARA, JALPAIGURI(WB), BSF, 734008
  12. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR SHARMA , INSPECTOR (GD) , CSMT, TEKANPUR , BSF, 475005
  13. SHRI RAMESH KUMAR MALIK, INSPECTOR , 138 BN AMBASSA, DHALAI (TRIPURA), BSF, 799289
  14. SHRI NANDLAL PATEL, INSPECTOR, 166 BN, SEPHENJURI, TILHUM, DISTT-KARIMGANJ, BSF, 788725
  15. SHRI TUN TUN PRASAD, INSPECTOR (GD), 6 BN, PRAHARI NAGAR, PO- ARAI MILE, DISTT- WEST GARO HILLS (MEGHALAYA), BSF, 794104
  16. SHRI CHHAGAN LAL MEGHWAL, INSPECTOR(GD), 18 BN, DABLA, JAISALMER, (RAJASTHAN), BSF, 345002
  17. SHRI JAI PRAKASH SINGH, INSPECTOR (GD), FTR HQ PUNJAB, BSF, 144006
  18. SHRI GYAN PRAKASH SINGH, INSPECTOR(GD), 38 BN, ROOPNAGAR, COOCHBEHAR (WB), BSF, 736179

-27456. SHRI HARBANS LAL, INSPECTOR (GD), 92 BN, AKHNOOR JAMMU(J&K), BSF, 181201

  1. SHRI MUBARQ AHMAD KHAN, INSPECTOR(GD), 33 BN, PANTHACHOWK, DISTT- SRINAGAR (J&K), BSF, 191101
  2. SHRI MOHIUDDIN KHAN, SM, 25 BN, CHHAWLA CAMP, (N/DELHI), BSF, 110071
  3. SHRI K SATYA NARAYANA, INSPECTOR(TECH), TAC SHQ DURG (ANO), BSP REST HOUSE SECTOR 6, DURG (CG), BSF, 490006
  4. SHRI BHAGWATI PRASAD JOSHI, INSPECTOR (RM), ICT DTE (CIBMS CELL) ( NEW DELHI), BSF, 110003
  5. SHRI S P MAHENDIRAN , INSPECTOR (COMN), SHQ TVM VALLAKADAVU, PO- TRIVANDRUM, (KERALA) , BSF, 695008
  6. SHRI ROSHAN LAL, SI(GD), FTR HQ KASHMIR (J&K), BSF, 190007
  7. SHRI VIJAYAN E N, SUB-INSPECTOR(GD), 148 BN, RANINAGAR CAMPUS POST- PATKATA DISTT- JALPAIGURI (WEST BENGAL), BSF, 735133
  8. SHRI E VEERAIAH, SUB-INSPECTOR, 39 BN, ROSHANBAGH, MURSHIDABAD, (WEST BENGAL), BSF, 742164
  9. SHRI RAM LAL SAHU , SI(GD), CSWT, BIJASAN ROAD, INDORE(MP), BSF, 452005
  10. SHRI NARESH KUMAR, SUB-INSECTOR (GD), CSMT, TEKANPUR, BSF, 475005
  11. SHRI SHER SINGH , SI, 32 BN, AJNALA, (PUNJAB) , BSF, 143102
  12. SHRI M ANBAZHAGAN , SI(GD), SHQ TVM VALLAKADAVU , PO- TRIVANDRUM, (KERALA), BSF, 695008
  13. SHRI NATHOO SINGH RATHAUR, SUB-INSPECTOR(GD), 34 BN, BAGMA, DISTT- GOMATI (TRIPURA), BSF, 799114
  14. SHRI BIKASH CHAND DAS, SUB-INSPECTOR(GD), 168 BN, JAMMU (J&K) C/O 56 APO, BSF, 933168
  15. SHRI BAIDYA NATH KUNDU , SI(MIN), SHQ KRISHNANAGAR SARATPALLI, PO- KRISHNANAGAR, NADIA, (WB), BSF, 741101
  16. SHRI TUSHAR KANTI DEY, SUB-INSPECTOR (RO), 144 BN, BSF CAMPUS GANDHINAGAR(GUJARAT), BSF, 382045
  17. SHRI MOHANAN C, CT(GD), SHQ TURA, DOBASIPARA (MEGHALAYA), BSF, 794005
  18. SHRI PRITAM SINGH TOMAR , CT(COOK), CSMT , TEKANPUR, BSF, 475005
  19. SHRI MUNEER HUSSAIN, CT(WM), 25 BN, CHHAWLA CAMP, (NEW DELHI), BSF, 110071

CISF

  1. SMT. NEETI MITTAL, SR. COMMANDANT, ADDL. DIRECTORATE GENERAL/SOUTH , OWEGAON, KHARGHAR, MUMBAI, (MAHARASHTRA), CISF, 410210
  2. SHRI RAMESH CHAND, ASST. COMMANDANT (EXECUTIVE), UNIT ONGC JORHAT, POST: CINNAMARA, JORHAT, (ASSAM), CISF, 785704
  3. SHRI VIPIN KUMAR TOMAR, COMMANDANT, UNIT CGBS MAHIPALPUR, (NEW DELHI), CISF, 110037
  4. SHRI SUDHIR KUMAR, COMMANDANT, UNIT ASG TRIVANDRUM, (KERALA)., CISF, 695008
  5. SHRI DHARMPAL SINGH PATWAL, ASST. COMMANDANT(EXECUTIVE), UNIT KTPS KOTA, SAKATPURA, (RAJASTHAN), CISF, 324008
  6. SHRI RAM KUNWAR SINGH, ASST. COMMANDANT(EXE), UNIT CGBS MAHIPALPUR, (NEW DELHI), CISF, 110037
  7. SHRI RAVI BHUSHAN SHARMA, ASST. COMMANDANT(EXE), 11TH RES. BN. NOIDA (UP), CISF, 201306
  8. SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR P, ASST.COMMANDANT (EXE), UNIT KIOCL, PO:PANAMBUR CITY, MANGALORE, DAKSHIN KANNADA, (KARNATAKA), CISF, 575010
  9. SHRI SWAPAN MUKHERJEE, ASST. COMMANDANT(JAO), SES HQRS., PREMISES NO 553, EAST KOLKATA, TOWNSHIP, KASBA, KOLKATA, (WB), CISF, 700107
  10. SHRI RAJENDER KUMAR CHURIYA, ASST. COMMANDANT(EXE), UNIT SGW KULTI, PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, (WB), CISF, 713343
  11. SHRI SANMUGASAMY GNANASEKARAN, ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR(EXECUTIVE), 4TH RESERVE BATTALION, SIVAGANGAI,( TAMILNAIDU) , CISF, 630301
  12. SHRI V VENKATA SUBBA REDDY, INSPECTOR (MINISTERIAL), UNIT SCCL SINGARENI, PO:JAIPUR, MANCHERIAL, (TELANGANA)., CISF, 504216
  13. SHRI JAWAHAR SINGH KUSHWAHA, SUB INSPECTOR (EXE), UNIT BSP BHILAI DISTT: DURG, (CHHATTISHGARH), CISF, 490001
  14. SHRI LAXMAN PRASAD, SUB-INSPECTOR(EXECUTIVE), 3RD RESERVE BATTALION BHILAI, DURG, (CHHATTISHGARH), CISF, 491107
  15. SHRI VINOD KUMAR CHATURVEDI, ASST. SUB INSPECTOR(EXE), UNIT DMRC SHASTRI PARK,(DELHI), CISF, 110053
  16. SHRI HUKUM CHAND, ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR(EXE), UNIT DMRC SHASTRI PARK,(DELHI)., CISF, 110053
  17. SHRI SUNIL CHANDER, ASST.SUB INSPECTOR (EXE), UNIT DMRC SHASTRI PARK,(DELH)., CISF, 110053

-29-

  1. SHRI BISAUHA RAM SAHU, ASST. SUB INSPECTOR(EXE), UNIT SSTPP SIPAT, PO: UJJAWALNAGAR, DISTT. BILASPUR (CHHATTISHGARH), CISF, 495555
  2. SHRI T SIVANESAN, ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR(EXECUTIVE), UNIT DAE KALPAKKAM, CHENGALPET, (TAMILNAIDU), CISF, 603102
  3. SHRI K NAGARAJAN, ASST.SUB INSPECTOR(EXE), UNIT DMRC SHASTRI PARK,(DELHI)., CISF, 110053
  4. SHRI PAWAN KUMAR, ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR(EXECUTIVE), UNIT CGBS MAHIPALPUR, (NEW DELHI), CISF, 110037
  5. SHRI OM PRAKASH YADAV, ASST SUB INSPECTOR(EXE), UNIT BNP DEWAS, (MP), CISF, 455003
  6. SHRI PANDAB KUMAR MAHATO, ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR(EXECUTIVE), SEZ-I HQRS., EAST KOLKATA TOWNSHIP, KASBA, KOLKATA, (WEST BENGAL), CISF, 700107

CRPF

  1. SHRI MAHESHWAR DAYAL, INSPECTOR GENERAL, JHARKHAND SECTOR, CTC (T & IT) CAMPUS, DHURWA, RANCHI, (JHARKHAND), CRPF, 834004
  2. SHRI ANIL KUMAR DHYANI, COMMANDANT, DEHRADUN SECTOR HQR, DEHRADUN (UTTARAKHAND), CRPF, 248001
  3. SHRI KRISHNA KANT PANDEY, COMMANDANT, ISA, MOUNT ABU (RAJASTHAN), CRPF, 307501
  4. DR. RABINDRA KUMAR, CMO (SG), DIRECTORATE GENERAL, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, (NEW DELHI), CRPF, 110003
  5. SHRI VISHWANATH PRATAP SINGH, COMMANDANT, 195 BN, DANTEWADA, (CHHATTISGARH), CRPF, 494441
  6. SHRI SAMEER KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, COMMANDANT, NES HQ, SHILLONG, MEGHALYA, CRPF, 793001
  7. SHRI RAJESH YADAV, COMMANDANT, 124 BN, AGARTALA, TRIPURA, CRPF, 799012
  8. SMT. MADHU BALA, COMMANDANT, TRIPURA SECTOR HQ, AGARTALA, CRPF, 799009
  9. SHRI SHREE RAM MEENA, COMMANDANT, 72 BN, RAJOURI (J&K), CRPF, 185153
  10. SHRI JAGDISH PRASAD BALAI, COMMANDANT, 212 BN, YETAPAKA, (AP), CRPF, 533352
  11. DR. DEEPAK RAMA HEGDE, CMO (SG), CH, HYDERABAD, CRPF, 500005
  12. DR. DINESH KUMAR MISHRA, CMO (SG), CTC, MUDKHED, NANDED, CRPF, 431806
  13. SHRI G KUMAR, COMMANDANT, 44 BN, SRINAGAR (J&K), CRPF, 190012
  14. SHRI PARMINDER SINGH NIJJAR, SECOND-IN-COMMAND, 28 BN, SRINAGAR (J&K), CRPF, 190018
  15. SHRI YAIKHOM NANDAKISHORE SINGH, SECOND-IN-COMMAND, 44 BN, SRINAGAR (J&K), CRPF, 190012
  16. SHRI MUKESH KUMAR, ASSTT. COMMANDANT, GC, HIRANAGAR, CRPF, 181221
  17. SHRI PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH, SECOND-IN-COMMAND, 152 BN, GOALPARA, ASSAM, CRPF, 783101
  18. SHRI VINAY KUMAR SHARMA, SECOND-IN-COMMAND, 176 BN, BARAMULLA (J&K), CRPF, 193401
  19. SHRI KUNAL NANDA, INSEPCTOR/MIN, TRAINING DIRECTORATE, , R.K. PURAM, NEW DELHI, CRPF, 110066
  20. SHRI RAKESH RANJAN TIWARI, DY COMMANDANT, 179 BN, , BARAMULLA (J&K), CRPF, 193201
  21. SHRI SUBHAS CHANDRA GHOSH, DY COMMANDANT, GC, DURGAPUR (WB), CRPF, 713214
  22. SHRI BISWAJIT PRAMANIK, DY COMMANDANT/MIN, CENTRAL ZONE HQ, KOLKATA, CRPF, 700106
  23. SHRI TANVEER JAMAL, DY COMMANDANT, RANGE (OPS) HQ, , MEDINAPUR (WB), CRPF, 721145
  24. SHRI BALVIR SINGH, DY. COMMANDANT, GC, , SRINAGAR, CRPF, 190015
  25. SHRI CHHATRA PAL SINGH, ASSTT. COMMANDANT, 5 SIGNAL BN, HALLOMAJRA, CHANDIGARH, CRPF, 160002
  26. SHRI BALJEET SINGH, ASSTT. COMMANDANT/MIN, GC, , IMPHAL, MANIPUR, CRPF, 795113
  27. SHRI SANSAR CHAND, INSPECTOR/GD, 237 BN, , PINJOR, CRPF, 134104
  28. SHRI ANIRUDDHA PRASAD TIWARI, INSPECTOR/GD, 65 BN, , RAIPUR, CRPF, 492101
  29. SHRI GUNASEKARAN PURUSHOTHAMAN, INSPECTOR/GD, RTC, , AVADI, CRPF, 600065
  30. SHRI VIJAY SINGH, INSPECTOR/GD, RTC, NEEMUCH, CRPF, 458441
  31. SHRI RAM KISHAN, INSPECTOR/GD, 136 BN, NALBARI, ASSAM, CRPF, 781337
  32. SHRI SHIV DAYAL, INSPECTOR/GD, 164 BN, ANANTNAG (J&K), CRPF, 192202
  33. SHRI G C RAMCHARY, INSPECTOR/GD, GC, AVADI, CRPF, 600065
  34. SHRI RAM KUMAR, INSPECTOR/GD, GC, AMETHI (UP), CRPF, 228159
  35. SHRI MAN SINGH RAGHAV, INSPECTOR/GD , 94 BN, KHUNTI (JHARKHAND), CRPF, 835210
  36. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR SARKAR, INSPECTOR/GD, 246 BN, JAIPUR (RAJ), CRPF, 303012
  37. SHRI MITHLESH NARAYAN DIXIT, INSPECTOR/GD, 38 BN, , SONITPUR (ASSAM), CRPF, 784103
  38. SHRI RISHIPAL , INSPECTOR/GD, 127 BN, , KANDHAMAL, ODISHA, CRPF, 762103
  39. SHRI SARDAR SINGH, INSPECTOR/GD, 86 BN, , IMPHAL, MANIPUR, CRPF, 795004
  40. SHRI RAM NAZAR SINGH, INSPECTOR/GD, GC, , GWALIOR, CRPF, 474001
  41. SHRI DEVENDRA SINGH, SECOND-IN-COMMAND, 38 BN, SAMBA (J&K), CRPF, 181133
  42. SHRI RAM NIWAS, SUB INSPECTOR/GD, 139 BN, NEW DELHI, CRPF, 110093
  43. SHRI AMAR SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR/GD, 26 BN, BOKARO, JHARKHAND, CRPF, 827013
  44. SHRI JAWAHAR LAL SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR/GD, CTC (T & IT), RANCHI, JHARKHAND, CRPF, 834004
  45. SHRI AVIRAM DEV BARMA, SUB INSPECTOR/GD, GC, SILCHAR, CRPF, 788030
  46. SHRI FATIK CHANDRA SHIT, SUB INSPECTOR/GD, 184 BN, JHARGRAM (WB), CRPF, 721507
  47. SHRI NETRAPAL SARMAH, SUB INSPECTOR/GD, GC, KHATKHATI, CRPF, 782480
  48. SHRI NIRAL SANGA, SUB INSPECTOR/GD, GC, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, CRPF, 834004
  49. SHRI LIYAQUAT ALI KHAN, ASI/GD, DIRECTORATE GENERAL, CGO COMPLEX, , NEW DELHI, CRPF, 110003
  50. SHRI MOHD RASHID, CONSTABLE/GD, 126 BN, REASI (J&K), CRPF, 182312
  51. SHRI SUBHASH DEBNATH, CONTABLE/GD, 140 BN, AMBASSA, TRIPURA, CRPF, 799289
  52. SHRI S ABIMANYU, INSPECTOR/RO, 2 SIGNAL BN, HYDERABAD, CRPF, 500005
  53. SHRI SUPRIYA CHATTERJEE, INSPECTOR/ARMR, CWS-3, SILIGURI, WEST BENGAL, CRPF, 734012
  54. SHRI GANGADHARAN NAIR A T, INSPECTOR/MT, GC, SILCHAR, CRPF, 788030
  55. SHRI PRASANTA KUMAR ROUT, SUB INSPECTOR/MM, 08 BN, AMBODLA, ODISHA, CRPF, 765020
  56. SHRI MUNNU RAM, CONSTABLE/BARBER, GC, RAMPUR, CRPF, 244901
  57. SHRI MOTI CHAND, CONSTBALE/SAFAI KARAMCHARI, 92 BN, BARAMULLA (J&K), CRPF, 193201

ITBP

  1. SHRI RAGHUBIR SINGH VATS, DY. INSPECTOR GENERAL(TELECOM), SIGNAL TRAINING SCHOOL, PO-SHIVPURI, DISTT- SHIVPURI(MP), ITBP, 473551
  2. SHRI ANAND PRAKASH DIMRI, DY COMMANDANT(ENGR), 51ST BN, CHAURA CAMP, PO-PUNJABI UNIVERSITY, DISTT-PATIALA(PUNJAB), ITBP, 147002
  3. SHRI W INAOBI SINGH, COMMANDANT, 18TH BN, ALLAHABAD(UTTAR PRADESH), ITBP, 21102
  4. SHRI BHAGWATI PRASAD KHANSALI, SECOND IN COMMAND, 30TH BN, SARAIKHAS, POST OFFICE- KARTARPUR, DISTT- JALADHAR(PUNJAB), ITBP, 144805
  5. SHRI KSHITISH CHANDRA SARKAR, DY. COMMANDANT(TELE), SHQ(PATNA), S.K. PURAM, BAILEY ROAD, PATNA(BIHAR), ITBP, 801503
  6. SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR, INSPECTOR(GD), 2ND BN, POST OFFICE-BABLI, DISTT-KULLU(HIMACHAL PRADESH), ITBP, 175138
  7. SHRI SHER SINGH BUTOLA, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT(TELECOM), 1ST BN, POST OFFICE- SUNIL JOSHIMATH, DISTT-CHAMOLI(UTTRAKHAND), ITBP, 246443
  8. SHRI DARSHAN SINGH, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT(ARMR), EASTERN FTR HQ, KENDRYA BHAWAN, ALIGANJ, LUCKNOW(UP), ITBP, 226024
  9. SMT. NAMITA SHARMA, SECTION OFFICER, DTE. GEN., BLOCK-II, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI, ITBP, 110003
  10. SHRI DEV DUTT SHARMA, INSPECTOR(TELECOM), DTE. GEN. CGO COMPLEX, NEW DELHI, ITBP, 110003
  11. SHRI ALANKAR RAO, SUB INSPECTOR(GD), SPT BN, KARERA, SHIVPURI(MP), ITBP, 473662

NSG

  1. SHRI BRIJESH KUMAR, GROUP COMMANDER, HQ, MEHRAMNAGAR, PALAM, NEW DELHI, NSG, 110037
  2. SHRI SANDEEP KUMAR, SQUADRON COMMANDER, HQ, MEHRAMNAGAR, PALAM, NEW DELHI, NSG, 110037

-33-

  1. SHRI SUNIL CHANDRA JOSHI, TEAM COMMANDER (SO), HQ, MEHRAMNAGAR, PALAM, NEW DELHI, NSG, 110037
  2. SHRI RAJINDER SINGH, RANGER-I (RADIO OPERATOR), HQ, MEHRAMNAGAR, PALAM, NEW DELHI, NSG, 110037

SSB

  1. DR. K BINOD KUMARI DEVI, COMMANDANT (VETY), SHQ, PURNEA (BIHAR), SSB, 854301
  2. DR. BRIJESH KUMAR, COMMANDANT (MEDICAL), 07 BN. JAMMU (J&K), SSB, 180015
  3. SHRI PARAMJEET SINGH SLARIA, COMMANDANT (GD), 29 BN. GAYA (BIHAR), SSB, 823004
  4. SHRI ANIL KUMAR PATHANIA, SECOND IN COMMAND, FHQ, R K PURAM, NEW DELHI, SSB, 110066
  5. SHRI PURAN SINGH NEGI, EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, FRONTIER HQRS SILIGURI (WB), SSB, 734012
  6. SHRI BHAGIRATH LAWA, AC(GD), 62 BN, BHINGA (UP), SSB, 271831
  7. SHRI RAMESH PRASAD DHOUNDIYAL, INSPECTOR (GD), 55 BN., PITHORAGARH (UKD), SSB, 262530
  8. SHRI KARAM CHAND, INSPECTOR (COMMUNICATION), SHQ (SPECIAL OPS), JAMMU, SSB, 180015
  9. SHRI DHARAM SINGH, SI(GD), 64 BN., BARAMA, HOWLY, DISTT – BARPETA (ASSAM), SSB, 781316
  10. SHRI RAJENDRA SINGH, CONSTABLE (ORDERLY), FRONTIER HQRS., , RANIKHET (UKD), SSB, 263645

CBI

  1. SHRI DEVENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN, DY. SUPDT. OF POLICE, SPECIAL TASK BRANCH, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
  2. SHRI R PURUSHOTHAM, DY. SUPDT. OF POLICE, SPECIAL UNIT, KOLKATA, CBI, 700020
  3. SHRI NARESH TALWAR, DY. SUPDT. OF POLICE, ACB, RAIPUR (CHHATTISGARH), CBI, 492015
  4. SHRI RAVINDER KUSH, DY. SUPDT. OF POLICE, SPECIAL CRIME BRANCH, CHANDIGARH, CBI, 160030
  5. SHRI HARJEET SINGH SACHAN, DY. SUPDT. OF POLICE, SPECIAL CRIME BRANCH, LUCKNOW, CBI, 226001
  6. SHRI AJEET SINGH, DY. SUPDT. OF POLICE, EO-I, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
  7. SHRI SATISH CHANDRA JHA, DY. SUPDT. OF POLICE, , EO VI, RANCHI, CBI, 834008
  8. SHRI GANESHA LINGAIAH, INSPECTOR OF POLICE, , BSFB, MUMBAI, CBI, 400098
  9. SHRI P MUTHUKUMAR , INSPECTOR OF POLICE, ACB, CHENNAI, CBI, 600006
  10. SMT. M SASIREKHA , INSPECTOR OF POLICE, , ACB, CHENNAI, CBI, 600006
  11. SHRI JYOTI RANJAN BARIK, INSPECTOR OF POLICE, EO-VII, BHUBANESHWAR, CBI, 751012
  12. SHRI VEER SINGH, ASSTT. SUB INSPECTOR, ACB, GHAZIABAD, CBI, 201002
  13. SHRI CHHIGAN LAL, ASSTT. SUB INSPECTOR, AC-II, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
  14. SHRI LALA RAM, ASSTT. SUB INSPECTOR, EO-I, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
  15. SHRI KANWAR SINGH, ASSTT. SUB INSPECTOR, SPECIAL TASK BRANCH, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
  16. SHRI KARTIK SHIT, HEAD CONSTABLE, EOW, KOLKATA, CBI, 700064
  17. SHRI GANGA LAHARI SHARMA, HEAD CONSTABLE, , ACB, JAIPUR, CBI, 302005
  18. SHRI MANBER SINGH PATWAL, HEAD CONSTABLE, , ACB, DEHRADUN, CBI, 248006
  19. SHRI VED PRAKASH, HEAD CONSTABLE, SPECIAL UNIT, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110011
  20. SHRI KUNTAL CHATTOPADHYAY, CONSTABLE, SPECIAL UNIT, KOLKATA, CBI, 700020
  21. SHRI CHENTHILVEL PONNAIAH, CONSTABLE, SPECIAL CRIME BRANCH, CHENNAI, CBI, 600090
  22. SHRI MANOJ NARAYAN PATANKAR, CONSTABLE, BSFB, MUMBAI, CBI, 400098
  23. SHRI SANTOSH MAHADEV PAWAR, CONSTABLE, , BSFB, MUMBAI, CBI, 400098
  24. SMT. POONAM DUGGAL, OFFICE SUPDT, AC-II, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

  1. SHRI VINAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, JOINT DEPUTY DIRECTOR, 35, SP MARG, NEW DELHI, MHA, 110021
  2. SHRI BANKIM CHANDRA BARMAN, JOINT DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCR COMPLEX DBC ROAD DESHBANDHU PARA SILIGURI, MHA, 734004
  3. SHRI INDERJIT BAGAL, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PLOT NO.1-B, CHANDIGARH, MHA, 160019
  4. MS. REKHA NAIR VELUTHATIL, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRIVANDRUM, MHA, 695014
  5. SHRI SURENDER SINGH TIGER, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, 35, SPMARG, NEW DELHI, MHA, 110021
  6. SHRI GUNAJIT MEDHI, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRAGJYOTI BHAWAN, VIP ROAD, PO- HENGRABARI, GUWAHATI, ASSAM, MHA, 781036
  7. SHRI SUNEEL SINGH, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, BOI HYDERABAD, MHA, 501218
  8. SHRI SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, RANCHI, MHA, 834008
  9. SHRI RAMAKRISHNAN NARAYAN DAS, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, 35, S P MARG NEW DELHI, MHA, 110021
  10. SHRI DILDEYAL SINGH HUITROM, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, LAMPHELPAT,DISTRICT-IMPHAL (WEST) MANIPUR, MHA, 795004
  11. SHRI MOOSA HUSSAIN, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, CHENNAI, MHA, 605008
  12. SHRI RAJESH MOHAN GOSWAMI, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, JAIPUR, MHA, 302004
  13. SHRI AMANULLA UBEDULLA KHAN, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, CIVIL LINES, TELANGKHEDI ROAD, NAGPUR , MHA, 440001
  14. SHRI AMITABH CHOUDHURY, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, 35, SP MARG, NEW DELHI, MHA, 110021
  15. SHRI MUKUT BIHARI PANDEY, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, DUNDA, OLD DHAMTARI ROAD, RAIPUR, MHA, 492015
  16. SHRI K G SADASIVAN , DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, TUIKUAL-A, POST BOX NO.-75, AIZAWL, MIZORAM, MHA, 796001
  17. SHRI YOGENDRA KUMAR, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, 06 SERPENTINE ROAD, PATNA, BIHAR , MHA, 800001
  18. SHRI NARAYANAN NATARAJAN, DEPUTY CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER, 35, S P MARG, NEW DELHI , MHA, 110021
  19. SHRI SANJEV LUTHRA, SECTION OFFICER, 35, S P MARG, NEW DELHI, MHA, 110021
  20. SHRI PITAMBER DATT, PRIVATE SECRETARY, 35, S P MARG, NEW DELHI, MHA, 110021
  21. SHRI KRISHNA DAYAL TRIPURA, ASSISTANT CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER-I, 35, HGB ROAD AGARTALA, MHA , 799001
  22. SHRI VIJAY SINGH, ASSISTANT CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER-I, 35, S P MARG, NEW DELHI, MHA , 110021
  23. SHRI DAYA RAM SUTHAR, ASSISTANT CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER-I, 31, SHAHIBAUG, OPP POLICE STADIUM, AHMEDABAD, MHA, 380004
  24. SHRI ANAND BALLABH TIWARI, ASSISTANT CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER-II, 110, MALL ROAD LUCKNOW, MHA, 226001
  25. SHRI RAJ KUMAR MADDALI, ASSISTANT CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER-II, 7TH FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, PLOT NO.B-2, AUTONAGAR, VIJAYAWADA, MHA, 520007
  26. SHRI KESHAV CHANDER , ASSISTANT CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE OFFICER-II, AMRITSAR, PUNJAB, MHA, 143001
  27. SHRI BHARAT PANJABRAO NAWGHARE, SENIOUR SECRETARIATE ASSISTANT, BHOPAL, MHA, 462016

SPG

  1. SHRI ANIL KUMAR, ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL, NEW DELHI , SPG, 110077
  2. SHRI VISHWANATH PARANJAPE, ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL, NEW DELHI, SPG, 110077
  3. SHRI ARVIND SINGH , ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL , NEW DELHI , SPG, 110077
  4. SHRI MAHESH LAWOO ADELKAR, SENIOR SECURITY ASSISTANT(M), NEW DELHI, SPG, 110077

BPR & D

  1. SHRI B SHANKER JAISWAL, DIG, NEW DELHI, BPR & D, 110037

NCRB

  1. SHRI KESHAB RANJAN PAUL, HEAD CONSTABLE(GD), NEW DELHI, NCRB, 110037

NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY

  1. SHRI NEERAJ SHARMA, INSPECTOR, NIA JAMMU, NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY, 180012
  2. SHRI SANJEEV WALIA, ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR, NIA HQRS. CGO COMPLEX LODHI ROAD NEW DELHI, NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY, 110003

SVP NPA

  1. MS. JAYANTHI RANGACHARI, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT , HYDERABAD, SVP NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY, 500052
  2. SHRI HARI OM, HEAD CONSTABLE, HYDERABAD, SVP NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY, 500052

NDRF

  1. SHRI RAKESH RANJAN, DY. COMMANDANT, HQ, NDCC-II BUILDING, NEW DELHI, NDRF, 110001
  2. SHRI SRIDHAR VISWANATHAN, ASSTT. COMMANDANT(JAO), 04 BN, ARAKKONAM(TN), NDRF, 631152
  3. SHRI MATHEW VARGHESE, INSPECTOR(COMMUNICATION), 01 BN, PATGAON, GUWAHATI (ASSAM), NDRF, 781017
  4. SHRI K HANUMANTHA RAO, SI(GD), 10 BN, GUNTUR(ANDHRA PRADESH), NDRF, 522510
  5. SHRI YOGINDER KUMAR, ASI(EXE), 03 BN, MUNDALI (ODISHA), NDRF, 754013
  6. SHRI LAL CHAND, HC(GD), HQ, NEW DELHI, NDRF, 110001

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS

  1. SHRI ALOK KUMAR, PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISIONER, HUBBALLI, M/O RAILWAYS, 580020
  2. SHRI UDAY BHANU BISWAL, STAFF OFFICER TO PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSI, KOLKATA, M/O RAILWAYS, 700001
  3. SHRI SATYA HARAPRASAD KOLLURU, DSC, GUNTUR, M/O RAILWAYS, 522006
  4. SHRI BENAIAH KODAMALA, INSPECTOR, SECUNDERABAD, M/O RAILWAYS, 500018
  5. SHRI PRATUSH TIWARI, ASC, LUCKNOW, M/O RAILWAYS, 226011
  6. SHRI RAJ SINGH, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, DAYABASTI DELHI, M/O RAILWAYS, 110035
  7. SHRI SURYA KANTA SAHOO, INSPECTOR, PASCHIM BURDWAN, M/O RAILWAYS, 713365
  8. SHRI RAJINDRA KUMAR THAKUR, COOK, GORAKHPUR, M/O RAILWAYS, 273002
  9. SHRI BINIMOY MAJI, HEAD CONSTABLE, SEALDAH, M/O RAILWAYS, 700014
  10. SHRI ASHOK CHATTERJEE, HEAD CONSTABLE, ASANSOL, M/O RAILWAYS, 713301
  11. SHRI RAM NIWAS SHARMA, SUB INSPECTOR, BRIJNAGAR, M/O RAILWAYS, 321205
  12. SHRI TIKAM SINGH, SUB INSPECTOR , RATLAM, M/O RAILWAYS, 457001
  13. SHRI MAHENDRA KUMAR JANARDAN PRASAD MISHRA, INSPECTOR, BALLARSHAH, M/O RAILWAYS, 442701
  14. SHRI SUDHIR PANDURANG SHINDE, INSPECTOR, PUNE, M/O RAILWAYS, 411001
  15. SHRI BHEEMAPPA DEVAPPA SAGAR, SUB INSPECTOR, PUNE, M/O RAILWAYS, 411019

*****

Source: PIB Download MHA PDF 

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0